ATP M25 Frankfurt am Main, Wk. 32 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Frankfurt am Main, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Frankfurt am Main, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2021-08-09Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Frankfurt am Main, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFYshai Oliel (8) (ISR)Lucas Gerch ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (5) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFLucas Gerch ()Louis Wessels (6) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYshai Oliel (8) (ISR)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (5) (ESP)Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Gerch ()Matthew Christopher Romios (LL) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels (6) ()Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (8) (ISR)Arnaud Bovy ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Christian Sigsgaard (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Mick Veldheer ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (5) (ESP)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Christopher Romios (LL) (AUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch ()Kai Wehnelt ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Julien Penzlin (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (6) ()Yan Sabanin (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Valentin Royer ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy ()Tim Handel (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (8) (ISR)Milos Karol (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Sigsgaard (WC) ()Tobias Simon (7) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (5) (ESP)Benito Sanchez Martinez (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (COL)Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Philip Florig (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)
Milos Karol ()
Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)
Milos Karol ()
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
2-6 6-3 13-11
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAlejandro Gomez (4) (COL)
Milos Karol ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Patrick Zahraj (_GE)
4-6 6-4 10-3
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Vasilios Caripi ()
Lucas Gerch ()
6-4 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Dominik Fritsche (WC) ()
Sebastian Mortier (_GE)
6-3 6-2
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Julien Penzlin (WC) ()
Christian Sigsgaard ()
6-1 6-3
R16Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)
Milos Karol ()
Sven Corbinais ()
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Kai Wehnelt ()
Patrick Zahraj (_GE)
Sebastian Santibanez ()
Benjamin Schweizer ()
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Vasilios Caripi ()
Lucas Gerch ()
Lennart Melzer (LUX)
Benito Sanchez Martinez ()
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (2) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
William Ma (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 0-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)2-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (q) (RUS)Matthew Christopher Romios (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tim Handel (q) ()Christoph Negritu (GER)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Paul Woerner (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Benito Sanchez Martinez (q) ()Dominik Boehler ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Dominik Fritsche ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Niklas Schell (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Oscar Moraing (GER)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Jan Soeren Hain (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Christopher Romios (LL) (AUS)Giles Hussey ()7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (q) (RUS)William Ma (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (GER)Sven Corbinais ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel (q) ()Neo Niedner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (GER)Patrick Zahraj (_GE)6-4 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Raphael Collignon ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler ()Julian Woern ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benito Sanchez Martinez (q) ()Hendrik Jebens ()3-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Yannick Wunderlich ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Fritsche ()Leopold Zima (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Milan Welte (_GE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niklas Schell (_GE)Max Wiskandt ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]