ATP M25 Falun, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Falun, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Falun, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Falun, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartins Podzus (5) (LVA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPatrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Wojciech Marek (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartins Podzus (5) (LVA)Christian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFWojciech Marek (q) (POL)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPatrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFChristian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)Mick Veldheer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (5) (LVA)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Wojciech Marek (q) (POL)Anton Matusevich (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)Jesper DE Jong (6) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)John Hallquist Lithen (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer ()Luca Vanni (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)Arvid Nordquist (q) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Simon Yitbarek (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (2) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (GBR)Lucas Catarina (4) ()7-6(7) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Baptiste Crepatte (1) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32John Hallquist Lithen (WC) ()Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (6) (NLD)Gustav Hansson (SWE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Marius Ruzgas (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Mans Dahlberg (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Wojciech Marek (q) (POL)Robin Thour (q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Linus Frost (SWE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)Carl Gustafsson (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Ryan Nijboer (7) (NLD)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorian Lakat (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFFlorian Lakat (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
6-2 ret.
SFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
6-4 5-7 10-3
QFJesper DE Jong (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Daniel Svensson (SWE)
6-0 6-3
QFKarl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
James Frawley (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFFlorian Lakat (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
R16James Frawley (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Wojciech Marek (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Jonathan Backman ()
Melker Isaksson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Arvid Nordquist (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Florian Lakat (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Mans Dahlberg ()
Arslanbek Temirhanov ()
6-2 6-3
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
John Hallquist Lithen ()
Oliver Johansson ()
7-5 6-0
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Lucas Catarina ()
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
w/o
R16Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Daniel Svensson (SWE)
Erik Eliasson ()
Carl Gustafsson ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Thour (q) (SWE)James Frawley (AUS)6-1 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Arslanbek Temirhanov ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wojciech Marek (q) (POL)Sam Taylor (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arvid Nordquist (q) (SWE)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carl Gustafsson (q) ()Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-4 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)Harry Wendelken ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Marek (q) (POL)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arslanbek Temirhanov ()Olle Wallin ()6-4 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Oliver Johansson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Thour (q) (SWE)Laurin Aerne (SUI)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (AUS)Emil Westling ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (q) (SWE)Hugo Regner ()6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (SWE)Jonathan Backman ()3-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Edis Nokic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Piotr Galus (POL)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Carl Gustafsson (q) ()Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)Melker Isaksson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken ()Dzianis Zharyn (BLR)2-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Daniel Svensson (SWE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Erik Eliasson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)Eric Davidsson ()6-7(5) 6-1 10-5[H2H]