ATP M25 Eupen, Wk. 36 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Eupen, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Eupen, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Eupen, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Diaz Acosta (2) ()Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFFacundo Diaz Acosta (2) ()Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Arnaldi (3) ()Arthur Fery (q) ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFArthur Fery (q) ()Romain Faucon (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Arnaldi (3) ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta (2) ()Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMaxime Pauwels (BEL)Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Fery (q) ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Romain Faucon (q) ()Guy Den Heijer (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta (2) ()Tristan Schoolkate ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Gauthier Onclin (6) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()Niels Visker ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Beaupain (BEL)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (4) (FRA)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Moraing (GER)Arnaud Bovy (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (2) ()Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate ()Dominik Boehler ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gauthier Onclin (6) (BEL)Tibo Colson (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Fery (q) ()Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Beaupain (BEL)Alexander Hoogmartens (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()Thomas Deschamps (FRA) (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Yannik Reuter (WC) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Faucon (q) ()Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Niels Visker ()Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Martin Katz (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Kai Wehnelt (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiklas Schell (2) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Benjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFBenjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFNiklas Schell (2) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Arthur Fery ()
Tristan Schoolkate ()
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFArthur Fery ()
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dax Donders (NLD)
Niels Visker ()
6-1 6-2
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Loic Cloes (BEL)
Martin Katz ()
6-2 6-3
QFBenjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Tom Clavel (NLD)
Leon Hoeveler ()
6-4 6-0
QFNiklas Schell (2) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Marcel Hornung (_GE)
Jing Long Weng ()
6-0 6-3
R16Niklas Schell (2) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Lofo Ramiaramanan (MDG)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcel Hornung (_GE)
Jing Long Weng ()
Mikhail Minakov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Dax Donders (NLD)
Niels Visker ()
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Olivier Rojas ()
6-7(1) 6-2 10-4
R16Tom Clavel (NLD)
Leon Hoeveler ()
Romain Faucon ()
Jip Van Assendelft ()
6-4 7-5
R16Loic Cloes (BEL)
Martin Katz ()
Lennart Melzer (LUX)
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Nico Hornitschek (_GE)
Jimmy Yang (_GE)
6-2 6-2
R16Arthur Fery ()
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Dhoe (3) (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)
Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Jip Van Assendelft ()4-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Dax Donders (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur Fery (q) ()Marcel Hornung (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Tom Gentzsch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Faucon (q) ()Thomas Deschamps (FRA) (LL) ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (q) (ARG)Adrian Oetzbach ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romain Faucon (q) ()Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jip Van Assendelft ()Jing Long Weng ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Charles Tzicas (BEL)3-6 6-4 16-14[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Marcel Politowicz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Deschamps (FRA) (LL) ()Leon Hoeveler ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Niklas Koch ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Hornung (_GE)Lennart Melzer (LUX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dax Donders (NLD)Andre Megrabian ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Finn Bischof ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Gentzsch ()Nico Hornitschek (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arthur Fery (q) ()Jimmy Yang (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Tom Clavel (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Politowicz ()Benjamin Buck ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)Julian Peter ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Gosse Panagoulopoulos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romain Faucon (q) ()Erdem Isitan ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)Louis Cabay ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Deschamps (FRA) (LL) ()Jurriaan Bol ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Tom Gentzsch ()Olivier Rojas ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nico Hornitschek (_GE)Massimo Brambati ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Yang (_GE)Elgin Khoeblal ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Tzicas (BEL)Kamran Hanif ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Alexis Boureau (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 13-11[H2H]
Q3Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)Maxim Eyers ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Dawid Taczala ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dax Donders (NLD)Stephan Iserath ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach ()Moritz Poswiat ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Megrabian ()Max VAN Nunen (NLD)5-7 7-6(5) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Alen Moritz Hodzic ()6-3 0-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Noah Schlagenhauf ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niklas Koch ()Arslanbek Temirhanov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MDG)6-3 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Marcel Hornung (_GE)Roland Stuurman ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lennart Melzer (LUX)Marc Schmidt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jing Long Weng ()Kylian Collignon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jip Van Assendelft ()Joris Hoogland ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Robin Ebeling ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Finn Bischof ()Fred Olivier Schommer (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Clavel (NLD)Martin Benes (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 10-7[H2H]