ATP M25 Darwin, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Darwin, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Darwin, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Darwin, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCalum Puttergill (AUS)Will Maher (q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Brydan Klein (3) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFWill Maher (q) (AUS)Martin Beran (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (3) ()Yu Hsiou Hsu (5) (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Beran (CAN)Matthew Christopher Romios (7) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)George Loffhagen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Cameron Green (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Will Maher (q) (AUS)Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)6-1 5-6 ret.[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (3) ()Benard Bruno Nkomba (q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (5) (TPE)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Beran (CAN)Jake Delaney (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32George Loffhagen ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (5) (TPE)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Benard Bruno Nkomba (q) (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Matthew Christopher Romios (7) (AUS)Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Tristan Schoolkate (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cameron Green (AUS)Moerani Bouzige (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)James Ibrahim (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Will Maher (q) (AUS)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Kuan-Yi Lee (8) ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (3) ()Aaron Addison (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
7-5 7-5
SFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
SFDayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
QFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
6-1 6-3
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Jai Corbett (AUS)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
6-0 7-5
QFRen Nakamura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Martin Beran (CAN)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ren Nakamura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Cameron Green (AUS)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-4 7-5
R16Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Jai Corbett (AUS)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Jesse Delaney (AUS)
Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
William Ma (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Moerani Bouzige (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benard Bruno Nkomba (q) (AUS)Jake Delaney (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-1 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Will Maher (q) (AUS)William Ma (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka ()Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Mason Naumovski (AUS)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Dane Sweeny (AUS)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-1 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Benard Bruno Nkomba (q) (AUS)Nicholas Horton (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2William Ma (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Jordan Smith (AUS) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moerani Bouzige (LL) ()Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Matthew Leffler (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (LL) (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Will Maher (q) (AUS)Bryce Robinson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Alexey Shtengelov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brenton Chambers (AUS)Connor Johnson (AUS)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Moerani Bouzige (LL) ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) ()Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Leffler (AUS)Bosko Novakovic (AUS)6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Cihan Akay (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Horton (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Corey Gaal (AUS)Glen Dawes (AUS)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (LL) (AUS)Ryan Laubser ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Winter Meagher (AUS)Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Will Maher (q) (AUS)Shan-Yuan Ou (TPE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Bryce Robinson ()Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mason Naumovski (AUS)Cade Birrell ()6-3 6-2[H2H]