ATP M25 Cordoba, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Cordoba, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cordoba, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cordoba, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCamilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
SFCamilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (6) (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Roman Andres Burruchaga (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga (WC) ()Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)7-6(11) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (6) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Gonzalo Villanueva (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Federico Zeballos ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (2) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (LL) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga (WC) ()Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (6) (ARG)Mariano Navone (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Manuel Pena Lopez (7) (ARG)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (LL) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Alexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-3 1-6 10-2
SFAlexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
w/o
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Federico Zeballos (2) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
w/o
QFAlexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Guido Ivan Justo ()
6-4 6-4
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ignacio Carou (4) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFFederico Zeballos (2) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Lucio Carnevalle (WC) ()
Facundo Gaspero ()
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Roman Andres Burruchaga (WC) ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Leonardo Lopez Linquet (WC) ()
Victorio Marquiselli ()
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Ignacio Carou (4) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Guido Ivan Justo ()
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Alexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Federico Zeballos (2) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Michael Zhu (USA)6-1 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()6-7(7) 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q1Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)Esteban Bruna ()7-6(8) 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (LL) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Thiago Cigarran ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Lucio Carnevalle ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()Tomas Farjat ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)Juan Martin Fumeaux ()6-0 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna ()Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Boruch Skierkier ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lautaro Agustin Falabella (LL) (ARG)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-7(3) 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Bautista Vilicich ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Ignacio Vinas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (LL) (ARG)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (ARG)Julian Gimenez ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (LL) (ARG)Tobias Franco ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Lucas Cotler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gaston Erhardt (ARG)Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Boruch Skierkier ()Nicolas Bruna ()2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Juan Martin Fumeaux ()Julian Cundom ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat ()Santiago Bramajo ()4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lucio Carnevalle ()Agustin Riquelme (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo (q) ()Matias Riva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran ()Facundo Paredes ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Julian Tantera (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bautista Vilicich ()Nicolas Bettini ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (q) (ARG)Francisco Faigenbaum ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vinas ()Mariano Silberstein ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (LL) (ARG)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)Facundo Gaspero ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna ()Victorio Marquiselli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()6-2 6-2[H2H]