ATP M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2022-07-04Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FValentin Royer (7) ()Francesco Forti (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFValentin Royer (7) ()Khumoun Sultanov (3) (UZB)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFFrancesco Forti (5) (ITA)Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFValentin Royer (7) ()Laurent Lokoli (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKhumoun Sultanov (3) (UZB)Giovanni Oradini (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (6) (TUN)Filippo Speziali (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesco Forti (5) (ITA)Gabriele Piraino ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (1) (FRA)Samuele Pieri (q) ()6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentin Royer (7) ()Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Khumoun Sultanov (3) (UZB)Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Oradini (8) (ITA)Alessandro Pecci (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)Luca Castagnola (q) ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Filippo Speziali (q) ()Simone Roncalli (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (5) (ITA)Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gabriele Piraino ()Edoardo Lavagno (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (1) (FRA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuele Pieri (q) ()Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Mick Veldheer ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Royer (7) ()Gianmarco Ferrari ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Khumoun Sultanov (3) (UZB)Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Pecci (WC) ()Bruno Kuzuhara ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (8) (ITA)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Luca Castagnola (q) ()Daniele Capecchi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Peter Buldorini (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Speziali (q) ()Alexander Weis (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (5) (ITA)Harry Wendelken ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Luca Parenti (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriele Piraino ()Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (2) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Undecided
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFUndecided
davide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-0 4-6 11-9
SFFederico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Undecided
6-4 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 3-6 14-12
QFdavide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Undecided
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFFederico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Undecided
6-0 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Undecided
Luca Parenti (WC) ()
Leonardo Taddia ()
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 3-6 10-4
R16davide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Undecided
7-6(11) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Giovanni Oradini (3) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Biagio Gramaticopolo ()6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Nicolo Pozzani ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Filippo Speziali (q) ()Pietro Pampanin ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Simone Agostini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samuele Pieri (q) ()Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Andrea Bacaloni ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca Castagnola (q) ()Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Biagio Gramaticopolo ()Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Federico Lucini ()6-4 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Christian Fellin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Pozzani ()Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pietro Pampanin ()Leonardo Taddia ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali (q) ()Benito Massacri ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Mattia Di Bari ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Agostini ()Iacopo Sada ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()Jacopo Bilardo ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Carlo Cataldi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Flavio Cortinovis (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuele Pieri (q) ()Giorgio ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bacaloni ()Artem Podorozhnyi ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Leonardo Catani ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)Enrico Baldisserri ()2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Castagnola (q) ()Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]