ATP M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Matteo Arnaldi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMatteo Arnaldi ()Gijs Brouwer (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFranco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (5) ()6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Arnaldi ()Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer (6) ()Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida (5) ()Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi ()Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()Giovanni Fonio (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)Simone Roncalli (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Daniele Capecchi (ITA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (5) ()Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi ()Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (8) (ITA)Luca Parenti (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Marcello Serafini (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Pascal Meis (q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Niccolo Inserra (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Adrian Obert (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (q) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Andrea Basso (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (5) ()Luca Potenza (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (3) ()
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida (3) ()
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Gijs Brouwer (1) ()
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
7-5 6-1
SFAlessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Riccardo Di Nocera ()
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-3 7-5
QFGijs Brouwer (1) ()
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida (3) ()
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFRiccardo Di Nocera ()
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFAlessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Luca Parenti (WC) ()
Leonardo Taddia ()
6-2 6-3
R16Gijs Brouwer (1) ()
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Luca Potenza (ITA)
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (3) ()
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
Daniele Valentino (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Alessandro Pecci ()
Marcello Serafini ()
6-3 6-3
R16Federico Maccari (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Alberto Orso ()
7-6(2) 3-6 10-6
R16Riccardo Di Nocera ()
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Andrea Basso (4) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Francesco Maestrelli ()
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 16-14
R16Luca Parenti (WC) ()
Leonardo Taddia ()
Jacopo Berrettini (2) (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pascal Meis (q) (GER)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG)5-7 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Marcello Serafini (q) ()Davide Tortora ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Roveri Sidney (q) (BRA)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Alessandro Pecci ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)Niccolo Inserra (LL) (ITA)5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Pietro Marino ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (q) (GER)Marco Migliorati ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Alberto Orso ()6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG)Federico Marchetti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcello Serafini (q) ()Niccolo Catini (ITA)5-7 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Davide Tortora ()Gabriele Felline (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Lorenzo Favero (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (q) (BRA)Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Pecci ()Davide Cortimiglia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Leonardo Chiari (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Inserra (LL) (ITA)Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Marino ()Tommaso Schold (ITA)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Antonio Caruso ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)Riccardo Di Nocera ()5-7 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Paolo Schiavone ()6-1 6-2[H2H]