ATP M25 Cancun, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Cancun, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cancun, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2022-02-14Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cancun, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKeegan Smith (USA)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKeegan Smith (USA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFLucas Gerch (q) ()Nick Chappell (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKeegan Smith (USA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)1-6 7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (5) (USA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLucas Gerch (q) ()Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)Mick Veldheer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Keegan Smith (USA)Oliver Crawford (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (5) (USA)Christian Langmo (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)John Mcnally (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Gerch (q) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)Connor Farren (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Keegan Smith (USA)Jules Okala (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (7) (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)Bryce Nakashima Nakashima (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Gage Brymer (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (5) (USA)Federico Zeballos ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (USA)Jesse Flores (WC) (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32John Mcnally (USA)Maik Steiner (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (q) ()Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)Noah Rubin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Boris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-2 4-6 11-9
SFBoris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
7-6(4) 6-3
SFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
Colin Markes (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
QFBoris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-4 6-3
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 5-7 10-8
QFDennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Colin Markes (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
Jc Aragone (1) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Stefan Menichella (USA)
7-6(11) 6-2
R16Boris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Diego Lopato-Miguel ()
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
Alejandro Mendoza (WC) ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-0 6-2
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Lucas Gerch ()
Maik Steiner ()
w/o
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
Pedro Cressoni ()
Samuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Rafael Gentil (BRA)
Martin Maldonado ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Dennis Novikov (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Maik Steiner (LL) ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Connor Farren (q) (USA)Matt Kuhar (USA)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Warren Wood (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 10-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Pedro Cressoni ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner (LL) ()Alexander Del Corral ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Tyler Bowers ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Alfredo Casso (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (q) (USA)Boris Arias ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matt Kuhar (USA)Dario Caporali ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Warren Wood (USA)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Markes (q) (USA)Martin Maldonado ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cressoni ()Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Menichella (USA)Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (USA)Mateo Castaneda ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Richard Karl Groenewold ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Del Corral ()Rudy Bougrer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner (LL) ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Bowers ()Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Casso (USA)Guillaume Benoist ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-7(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Dario Caporali ()Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-3 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Lopato-Miguel ()Mauricio Abreu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enzo Frances Tessari ()Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Warren Wood (USA)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Maldonado ()Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-0[H2H]