ATP M25 Cancun, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Cancun, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cancun, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cancun, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJc Aragone (USA)Lucas Gerch ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJc Aragone (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFLucas Gerch ()Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJc Aragone (USA)Gage Brymer (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFLucas Gerch ()Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (USA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Jc Aragone (USA)Keegan Smith (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Rinky Hijikata (5) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Gerch ()Maik Steiner (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (USA)Christian Langmo (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Keegan Smith (USA)Oliver Crawford (8) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)5-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)Federico Zeballos ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (USA)Mick Veldheer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Yoel Yamus (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (5) (AUS)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Bryce Nakashima Nakashima (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maik Steiner (q) ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch ()Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJc Aragone (1) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Boris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
SFJc Aragone (1) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Luis Patino (4) (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFBoris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFJc Aragone (1) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
7-5 6-3
QFLuis Patino (4) (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Pedro Cressoni ()
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFBoris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFDennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jc Aragone (1) (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
Connor Farren (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Luis Patino (4) (MEX)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Lucas Gerch ()
Maik Steiner ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Pedro Cressoni ()
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
Joel Kaghami (WC) ()
Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-2 7-5
R16Boris Arias (3) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Nikolay Sysoev (WC) ()
Yoel Yamus ()
6-2 6-0
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()
Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()
6-1 6-1
R16Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
6-3 ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Alfredo Casso (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-7(5) 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maik Steiner (q) ()Logan Smith ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Casso (USA)Filip Bergevi (SWE)n/p[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Mateo Castaneda ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Martin Maldonado ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (USA)Boris Arias ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()Mark Lajal ()0-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Logan Smith ()Alejandro Mendoza ()4-6 6-3 10-0[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner (q) ()Mauricio Abreu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Christopher Heck ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Warren Wood (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Casso (USA)Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateo Castaneda ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-1 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Maldonado ()Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)7-6(5) 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()Pedro Cressoni ()3-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Luis Alberto Arias Ordonez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()Alessandro Aufiero (ITA)6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mark Lajal ()Dario Caporali ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith ()Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Abreu ()Joel Kaghami ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner (q) ()Guillaume Benoist ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heck ()Andres Chavez ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Warren Wood (USA)Nikolay Sysoev ()4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]