ATP M25 Canberra, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Canberra, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Canberra, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2022-02-14Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Canberra, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDane Sweeny (3) (AUS)James McCabe ()5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFDane Sweeny (3) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJames McCabe ()Aaron Addison (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJose Statham (NZL)Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFDane Sweeny (3) (AUS)Moerani Bouzige (7) ()6-3 5-5 ret.[H2H]
QFAaron Addison (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJames McCabe ()Philip Sekulic (8) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (NZL)Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dane Sweeny (3) (AUS)Keisuke Saitoh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Moerani Bouzige (7) ()Nikita Volonski ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Charlie Camus (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Philip Sekulic (8) ()Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16James McCabe ()Li Tu (2) (AUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Sam Ryan Ziegann (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)Cade Birrell (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (3) (AUS)Tai Sach (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Keisuke Saitoh ()Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikita Volonski ()Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Moerani Bouzige (7) ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)3-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Naoki Tajima (5) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Charlie Camus (WC) ()James Frawley (AUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Aaron Addison (AUS)Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()Tom Evans (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Philip Sekulic (8) ()Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32James McCabe ()Thijmen Loof (q) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Li Tu (2) (AUS)Hien Quang Hien Pham (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Jayden Court (AUS)
David Hough (AUS)
6-3 7-5
SFDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (3) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFJayden Court (AUS)
David Hough (AUS)
Tai Sach (WC) ()
Shuannon Tricerri ()
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-4
QFCalum Puttergill (3) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Simon Beaupain (BEL)
James McCabe ()
6-4 6-4
QFTai Sach (WC) ()
Shuannon Tricerri ()
Keisuke Saitoh (4) ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-7
QFJayden Court (AUS)
David Hough (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (2) (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
4-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Tom Evans (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()
7-5 6-2
R16Calum Puttergill (3) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
James Frawley (WC) (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Simon Beaupain (BEL)
James McCabe ()
Winter Meagher (AUS)
Sam Ryan Ziegann ()
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Tai Sach (WC) ()
Shuannon Tricerri ()
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Charlie Camus ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Keisuke Saitoh (4) ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Blake Bayldon (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Jayden Court (AUS)
David Hough (AUS)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-4 6-3
R16Matthew Christopher Romios (2) (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Edward Vo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Mason Naumovski (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cade Birrell (q) ()Hien Quang Hien Pham (LL) ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Sam Ryan Ziegann (q) ()Stefan Bianchet ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thijmen Loof (q) ()Abhinav Mahajan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Zachary Adam-Gedge ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Vo ()Rhys Searant (AUS)2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mason Naumovski (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Blake Bayldon (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)Cooper Wilkinson ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zac Osborne (AUS)Kaj Quirijns ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cade Birrell (q) ()David Hough (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Hien Quang Hien Pham (LL) ()Timmy Karpinski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Ryan Ziegann (q) ()Thomas Nicholas Gadecki ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Bianchet ()Luke Sorensen ()7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Mahajan (IND)David Barclay (AUS)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Thijmen Loof (q) ()Amor Jasika ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Kyle Gauci ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Jack Bruce-Smith ()3-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)6-4 6-7(0) 10-3[H2H]