ATP M25 Calabasas, Wk. 12 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Calabasas, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Calabasas, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2022-03-21Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Calabasas, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRinky Hijikata (2) (AUS)Charles Broom (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCharles Broom (GBR)Jc Aragone (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRinky Hijikata (2) (AUS)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFCharles Broom (GBR)Ezekiel Clark (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJc Aragone (4) (USA)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Cukierman (ISR)Govind Nanda (7) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRinky Hijikata (2) (AUS)Victor Lilov ()6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ezekiel Clark (USA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Charles Broom (GBR)Bruno Kuzuhara (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jc Aragone (4) (USA)John Mcnally (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Govind Nanda (7) (USA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Zachary Svajda (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Lilov ()Shintaro Imai (8) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (2) (AUS)Christian Langmo (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (USA)Brandon Holt (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bruno Kuzuhara (q) ()Daniel DE Jonge (q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles Broom (GBR)Adrian Andreev (5) (BUL)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (4) (USA)Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32John Mcnally (USA)Jean Baptiste Badon (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Jack Pinnington Jones ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Sho Shimabukuro (6) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Govind Nanda (7) (USA)Keenan Mayo (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Zachary Svajda (3) ()Gage Brymer (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (8) (JPN)Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Victor Lilov ()Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (USA)Eric Hadigian (q) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (2) (AUS)Nathan Ponwith (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Charles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
6-3 7-6(4)
SFCharles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Abraham Asaba (GHA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
6-2 6-3
SFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Govind Nanda (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAbraham Asaba (GHA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFCharles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)
Semen Pankin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFGovind Nanda (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Daniel Cukierman (3) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
2-6 6-2 10-6
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Eero Vasa (FIN)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Jc Aragone (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Abraham Asaba (GHA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Bruno Kuzuhara ()
Jack Pinnington Jones ()
6-1 6-3
R16Charles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Brandon Holt (USA)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
R16Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)
Semen Pankin (RUS)
Adam Jones (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Govind Nanda (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Jack Vance (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Daniel Cukierman (3) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Colin Markes (WC) (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)
Pietro Orlando Fellin ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Luis Eduardo (WC) ()
Julio ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eric Hadigian (q) ()William Bushamuka (COD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Kuzuhara (q) ()Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Keenan Mayo (q) (USA)Toby Martin ()6-7(2) 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Aidan Mayo ()4-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel DE Jonge (q) (NLD)Alexander Bernard ()6-7(2) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Ruan Roelofse (RSA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Abraham Asaba (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Joshua Sheehy ()2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Hadigian (q) ()Henry Patten ()6-0 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3William Bushamuka (COD)Giacomo Revelli ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Darius Tamaddon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Kuzuhara (q) ()Adam Jones (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin ()Austin Ansari (USA) ()4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Keenan Mayo (q) (USA)Logan Smith ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Bjorn Swenson ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mayo ()Toby D. Boyer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)Warren Wood (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Stefan Leustian (USA)6-2 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bernard ()Elijah Strode ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel DE Jonge (q) (NLD)Pietro Orlando Fellin ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Nishesh Basavareddy ()4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]