ATP M25 Cairo, Wk. 17 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Cairo, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cairo, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cairo, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLi Tu (q) (AUS)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLi Tu (q) (AUS)Remy Bertola ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFColin Sinclair (AUS)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRemy Bertola ()Ignacio Monzon (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLi Tu (q) (AUS)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFColin Sinclair (AUS)Andrey Chepelev (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Miceli (ITA)Mathieu Perchicot (2) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Remy Bertola ()Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Li Tu (q) (AUS)Alex MARTI Pujolras (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Tristan Schoolkate (5) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)Quentin Folliot (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (4) (RUS)Maximus Jones (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)Sebastian Sorger (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (2) (FRA)Valerio Aboian ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Ammar Alhogbani (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola ()Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)Miguel Damas (8) (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex MARTI Pujolras (3) (ESP)Andrei Cuceu (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Li Tu (q) (AUS)Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Nicolas Bruna (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (5) ()Sebastian Gima ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (7) (FRA)Denys Klok (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (AUS)David Pichler (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximus Jones (WC) ()Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (4) (RUS)Amr Asrawy (WC) ()7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Sorger (q) ()Bogdan Ionut Apostol (6) (ROU)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Valerio Aboian ()Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (2) (FRA)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
SFUndecided
Nicolas Bruna ()
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-3
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFNicolas Bruna ()
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
w/o
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFMarco Miceli (ITA)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Undecided
4-6 6-1 13-11
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Bruna ()
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Undecided
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Jordan Chiu (WC) (USA)
Maximus Jones ()
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Undecided
Amr Asrawy ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Remy Bertola (4) ()
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
Leonardo Aboian (2) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Li Tu (q) (AUS)Anthony Genov ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)Faris Zakaryia ()6-4 6-7(2) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Roberto Miceli ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Sorger (q) ()Francisco Llanes (URU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Timur Kiuamov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Li Tu (q) (AUS)Abdalla Genidy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anthony Genov ()Richard Biagiotti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Faris Zakaryia ()Ryan Dickerson ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)Max Benaim (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Facundo Yunis ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Samuele Pieri ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Ilya Rudiukov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Youssef Ihab Mokhles ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Eric Padgham ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Miceli ()Francesco Cano (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francisco Llanes (URU)Nicolas Hollender ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sorger (q) ()Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Federico Valle ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Li Tu (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abdalla Genidy ()Arthur Machado Barreto ()6-1 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Biagiotti ()Marco Mania ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Genov ()Gastón Corrales ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Nico Jaeger ()7-5 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ryan Dickerson ()Mostafa Elbasnaly ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()0-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Max Benaim (GBR)Amador Salazar ()6-4 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Yunis ()Yehya Ismail ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuele Pieri ()Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilya Rudiukov ()Joao Pedro Drumond Ribeiro ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Mikhail Rimskii ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Ihab Mokhles ()Esteban Beaumelle Munoz ()5-7 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Mugisha Mugisha Emmy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (q) (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Padgham ()Karim El Feky ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cano (ITA)Felipe Godoy (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Miceli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Llanes (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Hollender ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sorger (q) ()Victor Bini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()Rodrigo Nicolas Montes De Oca Murillo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Valle ()Daniel Litvinov ()6-1 6-7(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Amrutjay Mohanty ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Corban Crowther ()6-2 6-2[H2H]