ATP M25 Cairns, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Cairns, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cairns, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2022-10-10Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cairns, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Philip Sekulic (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
FSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Eliakim Coulibaly (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Kyle Seelig (4) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Robin Bertrand (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFEliakim Coulibaly (5) ()Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPhilip Sekulic (8) ()Tristan Schoolkate (6) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Ethan Cook (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Khololwam Montsi (8) ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFKyle Seelig (4) (USA)Adam Walton (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Bertrand (4) ()Tao Mu (7) (_CH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPhilip Sekulic (8) ()Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEliakim Coulibaly (5) ()Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTristan Schoolkate (6) ()Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ethan Cook (LL) ()Edward Winter ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Khololwam Montsi (8) ()Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Robin Bertrand (4) ()Jakob Schnaitter (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyle Seelig (4) (USA)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tao Mu (7) (_CH)Seydina Andre (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Adam Walton (7) (AUS)Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Philip Sekulic (8) ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eliakim Coulibaly (5) ()Niklas Schell (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Millen Hurrion ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()Luc Koenig (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tristan Schoolkate (6) ()Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Tibo Colson ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)Blake Ellis (AUS)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Kalin Ivanovski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ethan Cook (LL) ()Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)Andreas Scott (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Winter ()James McCabe (5) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Khololwam Montsi (8) ()Youssef Labbene (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (4) (USA)Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand (4) ()Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakob Schnaitter (q) ()Christoph Negritu (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seydina Andre (q) ()Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()4-6 7-6(4) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tao Mu (7) (_CH)Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Walton (7) (AUS)Thomas Nicholas Gadecki (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliakim Coulibaly (5) ()Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Philip Sekulic (8) ()Mitchell Harper (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (_GE)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Mark Wallner (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Corey Gaal (AUS)Tai Sach ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Yu Hsiou Hsu (3) (TPE)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Millen Hurrion ()Alberto Barroso Campos (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (6) ()Nikita Volonski ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()Federico Iannaccone (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Aaron Addison (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luc Koenig (WC) ()Frederic Schlossmann (q) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tibo Colson ()Viktor Jovic ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (AUS)Moerani Bouzige ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Blake Ellis (AUS)Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Undecided
FBlake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Aaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-4 6-1
SFUndecided
Eliakim Coulibaly (4) ()
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
4-6 6-4 11-9
SFBlake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Undecided
6-3 5-7 10-7
SFUndecided
James Frawley (3) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFAaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFBlake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Undecided
w/o
QFEliakim Coulibaly (4) ()
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFJames Frawley (3) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
QFAaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
1-6 6-4 10-6
R16Undecided
Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Blake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Undecided
6-1 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Eliakim Coulibaly (4) ()
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Alexandre Aubriot ()
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 7-5 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16James Frawley (3) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Tai Sach ()
Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-1 14-12
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Aaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Undecided
4-6 6-1 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)Lachlan Vickery ()6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mark Wallner (q) ()Lukas Palovic ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)3-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Ethan Cook (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Nicholas Gadecki (q) ()Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q1Seydina Andre (q) ()Maik Steiner ()7-5 6-7(5) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Sam Oster ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Amor Jasika ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frederic Schlossmann (q) ()Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Jakob Schnaitter (q) ()Linang Xiao (_CH)6-7(5) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)Thomas Patton ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Palovic ()Andrea Fiorentini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Vickery ()Luke Sorensen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Wallner (q) ()Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-4 0-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Maximus Jones ()4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Liam Puttergill (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Babanine (AUS)John Amato ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Marco Franzini ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()Michael Cooper (USA) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ethan Cook (LL) ()Stefan Bianchet ()6-3 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Hugo Joaquim Babakian ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)Michal Novansky ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)William Jesser ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner ()Frederic Vogeli ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seydina Andre (q) ()Tom Evans (AUS)6-2 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q2Thomas Nicholas Gadecki (q) ()Hanival Kahsay ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Oster ()Jacob Kotan ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Admir Kalender (_CR)1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Qian Sun ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Matthew Stubbings ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Jerome Iaconi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Mason Naumovski (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samir Hamza Reguig ()Federico Bove (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Amor Jasika ()Liam O'Neil ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)Jay Trip ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederic Schlossmann (q) ()Ivan Denisov (RUS)3-6 7-6(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Linang Xiao (_CH)Andrej Duric (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakob Schnaitter (q) ()Wei-De Lin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic ()Amil Dodds ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fiorentini ()Dheeraj Kodancha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Patton ()Paul Howe ()6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Daniele Augenti ()7-5 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Vickery ()Jose ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Wallner (q) ()Caspar Schuetze ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Sorensen ()Taichi Sato ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximus Jones ()Myko Yohann Himad Kouame ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Puttergill (AUS)Stephen Tomkins ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Kyle Gauci ()6-7(9) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Marco Franzini ()Xian Yao Zhou ()3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3John Amato ()Ciaran Moore (AUS) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (AUS)Dylan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Kaya Arinc ()6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ethan Cook (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Aubriot (q) ()Esteban Djinbachian ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Bianchet ()Zachary Adam-Gedge ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Cooper (USA) ()Michael Faulkner ()3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Wiedenmann (_GE)Areg Stepanian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Joaquim Babakian ()Jayden Lewindon ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Novansky ()Maceo Simpson ()3-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Riley Courtney ()2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Jesser ()Albert Kirsten ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Frederic Vogeli ()Skander Mezouar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Nicholas Gadecki (q) ()Bryce Robinson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Evans (AUS)Majun Li ()5-7 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Seydina Andre (q) ()Tadeo Narinsky Vargas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanival Kahsay ()Abhinav Mahajan (IND)2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sam Oster ()Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Admir Kalender (_CR)Aaron Gil Garcia ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kotan ()Alec Reverente ()6-4 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Stubbings ()Isaac Goodhew ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Boopathy Sakthivel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Marc ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qian Sun ()Louis Quaynor (_JA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Carlo Venturini ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Luke Vuletic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerome Iaconi ()Adam Bronka (AUS)2-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mason Naumovski (AUS)Dylan Power ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liam O'Neil ()Daniel Fry ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Bove (ITA)Tushar Sharma (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig ()Yash Chaurasia ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amor Jasika ()Hugh Callaghan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jay Trip ()Robert Hughes (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederic Schlossmann (q) ()Sahej Maker (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (RUS)Marcel Politowicz ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linang Xiao (_CH)Edouard Villoslada ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Duric (BIH)Hamza BEN Yaacoub (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Runze Yang ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jakob Schnaitter (q) ()Maximilian Figl ()6-2 6-2[H2H]