ATP M25 Cairns, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Cairns, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cairns, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2022-10-03Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cairns, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntoine Hoang (3) (FRA)Jerome Kym (6) ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
FAlex Bolt (AUS)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex Bolt (AUS)Adam Walton (6) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFJerome Kym (6) ()Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (5) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFColin Sinclair (AUS)Blake Ellis (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAntoine Hoang (3) (FRA)Jules Marie (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (AUS)Philip Sekulic (7) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJerome Kym (6) ()Alexis Gautier (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAdam Walton (6) (AUS)James McCabe (4) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSascha Gueymard Wayenburg (5) ()Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (3) (FRA)Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFBlake Ellis (AUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFColin Sinclair (AUS)Mitchell Harper (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJules Marie (FRA)Jurgen Briand (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexis Gautier (1) (FRA)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerome Kym (6) ()Leny Mitjana (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Philip Sekulic (7) ()Thomas Fancutt (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16James McCabe (4) ()Edward Winter ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()Pierre Delage (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (5) ()Paul Cayre (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Walton (6) (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)Moerani Bouzige (8) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Arslanbek Temirhanov (LL) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Blake Ellis (AUS)Kyle Seelig (3) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (3) (FRA)Axel Garcian ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Briand (8) (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)Tristan Schoolkate (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jules Marie (FRA)Kyrian Jacquet (2) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mitchell Harper (AUS)Blake Mott (q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (1) (FRA)Theo Papamalamis (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (_GE)Arthur Bouquier ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Nicholas Jovanovski (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (WC) (FRA)Lucas Andriamasilalao (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Philip Sekulic (7) ()Corey Gaal (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Kym (6) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre Delage (FRA)Marvin Moeller (4) (_GE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32James McCabe (4) ()Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()Antoine Walch (q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Winter ()Ethan Cook (WC) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jake Delaney (AUS)Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (q) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Walton (6) (AUS)Nikita Volonski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (5) ()Antoine Ghibaudo (WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arslanbek Temirhanov (LL) ()Timo Legout (7) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Moerani Bouzige (8) ()Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (AUS)Thomas Nicholas Gadecki (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Blake Ellis (AUS)Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Axel Garcian ()Louis Dussin (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (3) (USA)Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (3) (FRA)Alexandre Reco (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (5) ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (8) (FRA)Adrien Gobat (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxence Broville (FRA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (AUS)Jeremy Jin (WC) ()7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (q) (AUS)Amor Jasika (WC) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Hugo Pierre (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mitchell Harper (AUS)Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyrian Jacquet (2) ()Omar Brigida (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Jeremy Beale (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
SFUndecided
Pierre Delage (4) (FRA)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
3-6 6-2 10-6
SFUndecided
Ben Jones (2) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFUndecided
Aaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Blake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-1
QFPierre Delage (4) (FRA)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
QFJeremy Beale (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFBen Jones (2) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Undecided
3-6 7-6(1) 10-7
QFAaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Undecided
7-5 3-6 12-10
R16Undecided
Alexis Gautier (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Blake Ellis (1) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Jeremy Beale (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Tai Sach ()
Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Pierre Delage (4) (FRA)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Sean Hodkin (GBR)
Adam Jones (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 1-6 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()
6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Ben Jones (2) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Aaron Addison (2) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blake Mott (q) (AUS)Shuannon Tricerri ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antoine Walch (q) (FRA)Lucas Andriamasilalao (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Liam Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Cayre (q) (FRA)Liova Ajavon ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)Mason Naumovski (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Louis Dussin (q) (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Arslanbek Temirhanov (LL) ()7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Jovanovski (q) (AUS)Hien Quang Hien Pham ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Hugo Pierre (q) (FRA)Leo Raquillet ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (q) (AUS)Thomas Braithwaite ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Andriamasilalao (LL) (FRA)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (q) (FRA)Matt Ponchet ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuannon Tricerri ()Abhinav Mahajan (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liam Puttergill (AUS)Cooper Errey ()7-6(8) 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (q) (FRA)Ben Jones (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Sam Oster ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Liova Ajavon ()Sandro Cottino ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)Stefan Bianchet ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Louis Dussin (q) (FRA)Aurelien Schmitt ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mason Naumovski (AUS)Hanival Kahsay ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Shiva Swaroop ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)Hugo Joaquim Babakian ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()Cian Maguire ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Riley Courtney ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Herve Antchandie (GAB)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jovanovski (q) (AUS)Lachlan Vickery ()4-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Arslanbek Temirhanov (LL) ()Leo Doukhan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Johan Sionneau ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hien Quang Hien Pham ()Alexander Babanine (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Hugh Callaghan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leo Raquillet ()Adam Jones (GBR)6-1 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Tai Sach ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pierre (q) (FRA)Leo Vuillaume ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Braithwaite ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Loic NAMIGANDET Tenguere (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (q) (AUS)William Jesser ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Andriamasilalao (LL) (FRA)Johary Rabetrano ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Mahajan (IND)Dylan Power ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (q) (FRA)Thomas Memisoglu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Ponchet ()Lofo Ramiaramanan (MDG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuannon Tricerri ()Timmy Karpinski ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (GBR)Rudy Ceccon ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cooper Errey ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liam Puttergill (AUS)Taichi Sato ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (q) (FRA)Leo Caill ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sandro Cottino ()Liam Branger ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sam Oster ()Robert ()7-5 3-0[H2H]
Q3Liova Ajavon ()Paul Gravereau ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mehrotra (q) (AUS)Albert Kirsten ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Dussin (q) (FRA)Strahinja Musicki ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hulme (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aurelien Schmitt ()Dylan Andrianaly ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Stefan Bianchet ()Zachary Adam-Gedge ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mason Naumovski (AUS)Samuel Bencsik ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shiva Swaroop ()Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Hugo Maurice ()2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Hanival Kahsay ()Jacob Kotan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Antoine Gaillard (q) ()Nico Hornitschek (_GE)3-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Joaquim Babakian ()Ciaran Moore (AUS) ()2-6 7-6(1) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Cian Maguire ()Victor Barrere ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Herve Antchandie (GAB)Hugo Brun ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rhys Searant (q) (AUS)Thomas Patton ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Riley Courtney ()Luke Sorensen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Michael Shaw (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arslanbek Temirhanov (LL) ()Guillaume Delamarre ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leo Doukhan ()Lukas Morand ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Vickery ()Isaac Goodhew ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hien Quang Hien Pham ()Matthew Stubbings ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Sionneau ()Hippolyte Costa ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (AUS)Cihan Akay (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Maxime Bisson (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (GBR)Yavor Tomov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugh Callaghan ()Yutong Su ()7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Leo Raquillet ()Niels Villard ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Paul Howe ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leo Vuillaume ()Daniel Damian ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tai Sach ()Jayden Lewindon ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (q) (FRA)Nicolas Colne ()6-4 6-2[H2H]