ATP M25 Cairns, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Cairns, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Cairns, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Cairns, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Brydan Klein (2) ()6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
SFVladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Maverick Banes (1) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (2) ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Thomas Fancutt (6) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (1) (AUS)Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)7-5 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Jesse Delaney (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) ()Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (6) (AUS)Lucas Vuradin (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (1) (AUS)Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Walkin (AUS)James Ibrahim (q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Connor Johnson (q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (6) (AUS)Dane Sweeny (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Cameron Green (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)Stephen Kaldawi (q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesse Delaney (AUS)Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (4q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Vuradin (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (1) (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)William Ma (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32James Ibrahim (q) (AUS)Matthew Christopher Romios (5) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) ()George Loffhagen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Aaron Addison (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-4 5-7 10-5
SFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
2-6 6-4 11-9
SFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-3
QFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
6-4 6-4
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Jai Corbett (AUS)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
William Ma (AUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
Connor Johnson (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)
William Ma (AUS)
Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
R16Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
George Loffhagen ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Jai Corbett (AUS)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Jesse Delaney (AUS)
Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Cameron Green (AUS)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayne Kelly (4q) (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephen Kaldawi (q) (AUS)Thomas Braithwaite ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dane Sweeny (q) (AUS)Will Maher (AUS)6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Connor Johnson (q) (AUS)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1James Ibrahim (q) (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (4q) (AUS)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Winter Meagher (AUS)Cihan Akay (AUS)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (q) (CAN)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q2Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q2James Ibrahim (q) (AUS)Alex Aley (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Cade Birrell ()6-3 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Thomas Braithwaite ()David Barclay (AUS)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Stephen Kaldawi (q) (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dane Sweeny (q) (AUS)Jordan Smith (AUS) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Will Maher (AUS)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)7-6(0) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka ()Moerani Bouzige ()7-5 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Connor Johnson (q) (AUS)Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-2 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alex Aley (AUS)Alexey Shtengelov ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Sam Hoskins (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Mason Naumovski (AUS)4-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Winter Meagher (AUS)Kyle Gauci ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (AUS)Ryan Laubser ()6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Cade Birrell ()Ciaran Moore (AUS) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Braithwaite ()Jordan Soussa (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Corey Gaal (AUS)Sam Alam Saiful ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) ()Bosko Novakovic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Will Maher (AUS)Matthew Leffler (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Dylan Power ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Omar Fields (AUS)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Brenton Chambers (AUS)Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Connor Johnson (q) (AUS)Matthew Scheers ()5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hobart (AUS)Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]