ATP M25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Buenos Aires, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Juan Bautista Otegui (IR) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (IR) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Otegui (IR) (ARG)Francisco Comesana (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Conner Huertas Del Pino (IR) (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)Enrique Bogo (LL) (BRA)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Otegui (IR) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Mariano Navone (q) ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (IR) (ARG)Tomas Farjat (LL) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana (q) ()Nicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Conner Huertas Del Pino (IR) (PER)Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana (q) ()Ignacio Carou (IR) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Navone (q) ()Juan Manuel Cerundolo (IR) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)Tobias Sonne (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (5) (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (8) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (IR) (ARG)Franco Ribero (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)Boruch Skierkier (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Farjat (LL) ()Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (IR) (ARG)Agustin Riquelme (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Benjamin Denis Alarcon (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrique Bogo (LL) (BRA)Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)6-7(9) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHernan Casanova (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Matias Soto (CHI)
6-3 6-2
SFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
1-6 6-3 10-8
SFMateus Alves (2001) ()
Matias Soto (CHI)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFFacundo Juarez (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFIgnacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFMateus Alves (2001) ()
Matias Soto (CHI)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-4 6-1
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Alan Postay (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Matias Soto (CHI)
Francisco Comesana ()
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Tomas Farjat ()
6-4 6-2
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Franco Ribero (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Santiago Pedro Franchini ()
Tobias Sonne (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Thiago Cigarran ()
Dylan Ramsay ()
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Boruch Skierkier (q) ()Tomas Farjat (LL) ()7-6(4) 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()Enrique Bogo (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mariano Navone (q) ()Matias Soto (CHI)6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Comesana (q) ()Thiago Cigarran ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran ()Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)5-7 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) (q) ()Santiago Pedro Franchini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enrique Bogo (LL) (BRA)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matias Soto (CHI)Santiago Bramajo ()2-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Navone (q) ()Joaquin Benoit ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Alan Postay (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat (LL) ()Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Boruch Skierkier (q) ()Tobias Franco ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Dylan Ramsay ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Comesana (q) ()Julian Cundom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]