ATP M25 Budapest, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Budapest, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Budapest, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Budapest, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Pawel Cias (4) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPawel Cias (4) (POL)Zsombor Piros (1) (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Fabian Marozsan (2) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPawel Cias (4) (POL)Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (1) (HUN)Filip Duda (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Martin Krumich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFabian Marozsan (2) (HUN)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Duda (CZE)Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Milos Karol ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Peter Nagy (5) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Fabian Marozsan (2) (HUN)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (1) (HUN)Attila Boros (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (4) (POL)Peter Fajta ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Krumich ()Gergely Madarasz (7) (HUN)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (4) (POL)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (2) (HUN)Rafael KIS Balazs (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Andre Biro (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Christopher Patzanovsky (q) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Eric Morris (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Boros (WC) ()Zsombor Velcz ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Martin Zeljenka (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich ()Stepan Pecak (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Omar Giacalone (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (7) (HUN)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (1) (HUN)Alessandro Pecci (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (5) (HUN)Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Fajta ()Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Matyas Fuele (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()Antonio Massara (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Milos Karol ()Mark Havlicek (q) ()6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Filip Duda (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-3 13-11
SFGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)
6-2 6-0
SFFilip Duda (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Botond Kisantal (WC) ()
Benedek Szombathelyi ()
6-3 6-1
QFSvyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)
Fabian Marozsan (1) (HUN)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
w/o
QFGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFFilip Duda (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
6-0 6-4
QFBotond Kisantal (WC) ()
Benedek Szombathelyi ()
Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
Martin Zeljenka (HUN)
6-0 3-6 10-2
R16Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Nicolas Parizzia ()
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Fabian Marozsan (1) (HUN)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
Peter Fajta ()
Zsombor Velcz ()
6-7(3) 7-6(9) 10-8
R16Filip Duda (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jan Jermar ()
Stepan Pecak ()
6-2 6-4
R16Botond Kisantal (WC) ()
Benedek Szombathelyi ()
Andre Biro (HUN)
Matyas Fuele (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Rafael KIS Balazs (WC) (HUN)
Gabor Mathe (HUN)
6-1 6-4
R16Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)
Attila Boros (WC) ()
Zalan Sandor Savay ()
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
Martin Zeljenka (HUN)
Lenny Hampel (2) (AUT)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Patzanovsky (q) (_GE)Zalan Sandor Savay ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Pecci (q) ()Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Eric Morris (q) (USA)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-2 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (q) ()Edward Hubner (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stepan Pecak (q) ()Martin Benes (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mark Havlicek (q) ()Horst Rieder (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Radovan Michalik ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)Matej Galik ()5-7 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Pecci (q) ()Patrik Jancovic (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zalan Sandor Savay ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Patzanovsky (q) (_GE)Jan Osusky ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Eric Morris (q) (USA)Simon Sedliak ()6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (ISR)Soma Peter ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Daniel Szebeni (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Hubner (GBR)Botond Kisantal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Havlicek (q) ()Jakub Katuch (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Kolos Kincses ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy (q) ()Jonatan Sztasak ()0-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Benedek Szombathelyi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stepan Pecak (q) ()Csongor Hejjas ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Benes (USA)Kornel Halmos ()6-1 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)Gabor Mathe (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]