ATP M25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Bolton, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Bolton, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBotic Van De Zandschulp (IR) ()Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp (IR) ()Julian Lenz (6) (GER)6-3 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Evan Hoyt (IR) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Glasspool ()Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()w/o[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (6) (GER)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (IR) ()Gijs Brouwer (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (IR) ()Liam Broady (1) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NLD)Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (6) (GER)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (7) ()Jack Findel-Hawkins (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (IR) (GBR)Zizou Bergs (8) (BEL)7-6(1) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Jonathan Binding (q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Neil Pauffley (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Elmar Ejupovic (IR) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()Peter Bothwell (IRL)4-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Viktor Durasovic (3) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)Anton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (6) (GER)William Griffith (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (7) ()JONATHAN Gray (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool ()Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (IR) (GBR)Yannick Mertens (IR) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (IR) ()Ryan Peniston (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins (q) ()Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)George Houghton (q) (GBR)6-7(6) 7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (IR) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (8) (BEL)Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-5
SFGijs Brouwer ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
w/o
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
James Story ()
7-6(2) 3-6 10-2
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
6-3 4-6 12-10
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Adam Jones (GBR)
Harry David Meehan (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-4 12-10
R16Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
James Story ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Elliott Farmer (GBR)
George Houghton (GBR)
6-2 4-6 10-3
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jack Findel-Hawkins (q) ()Connor Thomson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (q) ()Elliott Farmer (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Binding (q) (GBR)James Story ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Houghton (q) (GBR)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)5-7 7-6(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Finn Tearney (NZL)2-6 7-6(2) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (q) ()Adam Jones (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Michael Shaw (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronan Joncour (q) (FRA)Harry Thursfield (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Connor Thomson (GBR)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Elliott Farmer (GBR)Valentin Guenther ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Story ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3George Houghton (q) (GBR)Peter Alam ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (NZL)Matthew Clegg ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Binding (q) (GBR)David Quayle ()5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Harry David Meehan (GBR)1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Arturs Lazdins ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Paul Valsecchi (FRA)5-7 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Findel-Hawkins (q) ()Robert Carter ()6-3 6-2[H2H]