ATP M25 Bendigo, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Bendigo, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Bendigo, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2022-02-28Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Bendigo, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLi Tu (6) (AUS)Andrew Harris (2) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFLi Tu (6) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrew Harris (2) (AUS)Philip Sekulic ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Fancutt (AUS)Tristan Schoolkate ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLi Tu (6) (AUS)Omar Jasika (q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPhilip Sekulic ()Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrew Harris (2) (AUS)Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Akira Santillan (1) (AUS)7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tristan Schoolkate ()Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (q) (AUS)Renta Tokuda (4) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Li Tu (6) (AUS)Nikita Volonski (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Philip Sekulic ()Brandon Walkin (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Keisuke Saitoh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (2) (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (1) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Ken Cavrak (q) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (JPN)Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate ()Dane Sweeny (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (4) (JPN)Aaron Addison (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (q) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Volonski (WC) ()James McCabe (WC) ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Li Tu (6) (AUS)Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Eric Vanshelboim (7) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Sekulic ()Takuto Niki (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Simon Beaupain (BEL)Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Keisuke Saitoh ()Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)4-6 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (WC) (AUS)1-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (2) (AUS)Mitchell Harper (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Blake Ellis (2) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
6-2 6-3
SFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Naoki Tajima (3) (JPN)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
6-1 6-2
SFBlake Ellis (2) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-2 6-3
QFNaoki Tajima (3) (JPN)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFAaron Addison (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Blake Bayldon (ALT) (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
6-3 7-6(3)
QFBlake Ellis (2) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Keisuke Saitoh (ALT) ()
Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-2
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Winter Meagher (ALT) (AUS)
Sam Ryan Ziegann ()
6-1 6-2
R16Naoki Tajima (3) (JPN)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
James Frawley (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Blake Bayldon (ALT) (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Jayden Court (WC) (AUS)
David Hough (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Keisuke Saitoh (ALT) ()
Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Nikita Volonski ()
6-1 6-3
R16Blake Ellis (2) (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Philip Sekulic ()
7-5 2-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)Cade Birrell ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Omar Jasika (q) (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ken Cavrak (q) (AUS)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()7-5 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Harper (q) (AUS)David Hough (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Tai Sach ()7-5 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)7-6(10) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (q) (AUS)Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cade Birrell ()Jacob Bradshaw ()6-4 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (q) (AUS)Stefan Bianchet ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Corey Gaal (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Hien Quang Hien Pham ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ken Cavrak (q) (AUS)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Harper (q) (AUS)Jordan Smith (AUS) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Hough (AUS)Thijmen Loof ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jayden Court (AUS)Alexander Babanine (AUS)2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (q) (AUS)Petar Jovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tai Sach ()Tom Evans (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Blake Bayldon (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]