ATP M25 Bakio, Wk. 26 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Bakio, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Bakio, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2022-06-27Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Bakio, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Palan (4) ()Alejandro MORO Canas (2) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDominik Palan (4) ()Alex Martinez ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAlejandro MORO Canas (2) (ESP)Dali Blanch ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex Martinez ()Oscar Weightman (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDominik Palan (4) ()John Echeverria (8) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDali Blanch ()Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro MORO Canas (2) (ESP)Ben Patael (7) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Martinez ()Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Weightman (6) (GBR)Garrett Johns (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Palan (4) ()Inaki Montes-De La Torre ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16John Echeverria (8) (ESP)Pol Del Castillo (q) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Marco Brugnerotto (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dali Blanch ()Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (7) (ISR)Svyatoslav Gulin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro MORO Canas (2) (ESP)Daniil Glinka (_ES)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Pablo Riva (WC) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alex Martinez ()Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Garrett Johns (USA)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Weightman (6) (GBR)Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan (4) ()Aaron Cohen (q) (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Inaki Montes-De La Torre ()Liam Hignett (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Del Castillo (q) ()Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32John Echeverria (8) (ESP)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (5) (ITA)Ian Luca Cervantes Tomas (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Mikel Martinez (q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (3) ()James Mackinlay (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (7) (ISR)Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Svyatoslav Gulin ()Antonio Prat (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniil Glinka (_ES)Diego Barreto Sanchez ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alejandro MORO Canas (2) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Daniil Glinka (4) (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
6-2 3-6 10-7
SFUndecided
Diego Barreto Sanchez (3) ()
Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()
6-2 6-2
QFUndecided
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFDaniil Glinka (4) (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDiego Barreto Sanchez (3) ()
Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Alejandro Garcia (2) (ESP)
Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Daniil Glinka (4) (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Undecided
6-7(1) 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Undecided
Dali Blanch ()
Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-5
R16Diego Barreto Sanchez (3) ()
Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()
Liam Hignett ()
James Mackinlay ()
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
R16Alejandro Garcia (2) (ESP)
Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (q) (ESP)Alex Martinez ()n/p[H2H]
Q1Mikel Martinez (q) (ESP)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)n/p[H2H]
Q1Pol Del Castillo (q) ()Miguel Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ian Luca Cervantes Tomas (q) ()Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aaron Cohen (q) (ISR)Oscar Pinto Sansano ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()Pol Otin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Liam Hignett (q) ()Areg Stepanian ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1James Mackinlay (q) ()Cesar Barranquero ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (q) (ESP)Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikel Martinez (q) (ESP)Pablo Masjuan Ginel ()6-4 3-6 10-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pol Del Castillo (q) ()Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bingyu Yu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ian Luca Cervantes Tomas (q) ()Iker Garcia Jara ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cohen (q) (ISR)Joan Busoms Puig ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Pinto Sansano ()Taisei Kinase ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pol Otin ()Leonardo Taddia ()5-7 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Areg Stepanian ()Ying Hou ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Liam Hignett (q) ()Peio Del Nido ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cesar Barranquero ()Max Cunat ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Mackinlay (q) ()Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]