ATP M25 Bakersfield, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Bakersfield, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Bakersfield, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2022-03-14Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Bakersfield, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRinky Hijikata (3) (AUS)Keegan Smith (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFKeegan Smith (USA)Adrian Andreev (6) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFRinky Hijikata (3) (AUS)Ethan Quinn (q) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAdrian Andreev (6) (BUL)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)7-6(14) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKeegan Smith (USA)Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFRinky Hijikata (3) (AUS)Alex Michelsen (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEthan Quinn (q) ()Julian Lenz (2) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Gage Brymer (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Andreev (6) (BUL)Bruno Kuzuhara (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Keegan Smith (USA)Shintaro Imai (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Michelsen (WC) ()Jc Aragone (5) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (3) (AUS)Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ethan Quinn (q) ()Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (2) (GER)Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)John Mcnally (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (USA)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Kuzuhara (WC) ()Christian Langmo (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (6) (BUL)Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)Christian Harrison (4) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Brandon Holt (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (JPN)Victor Lilov ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Keegan Smith (USA)Sho Shimabukuro (7) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (5) (USA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Michelsen (WC) ()Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (3) (AUS)Henry Patten (q) ()6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)Alfredo Perez (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ethan Quinn (q) ()Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Charles Broom (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (2) (GER)Jack Pinnington Jones (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Cukierman (4) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
SFDaniel Cukierman (4) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Jc Aragone (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFJc Aragone (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFDaniel Cukierman (4) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
John Mcnally (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFMartin Damm (3) (CZE)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Charles Broom (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
7-5 6-7(6) 10-7
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Jc Aragone (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Abraham Asaba (GHA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Daniel Cukierman (4) (ISR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Brandon Holt (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16John Mcnally (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Adam Jones (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-0
R16Charles Broom (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Bruno Kuzuhara ()
Jack Pinnington Jones ()
6-4 6-0
R16Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Elijah (WC) ()
Michael ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Alex Michelsen (WC) ()
Ethan Quinn ()
7-5 1-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jack Pinnington Jones (q) ()Dennis Novikov (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Toby Martin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)William Bushamuka (COD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Kiranpal Pannu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Henry Patten (q) ()Kyle Kang ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ethan Quinn (q) ()Collin Altamirano (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Pinnington Jones (q) ()Rohan Murali ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (USA)Aidan Mayo ()6-7(4) 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Masato Perera ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin ()Joshua Sheehy ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3William Bushamuka (COD)Ezekiel Clark (USA)7-6(9) 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu ()Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Patten (q) ()Elijah Strode ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyle Kang ()Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Toby D. Boyer ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Abraham Asaba (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)Adam Jones (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)Austin Ansari (USA) ()6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ethan Quinn (q) ()Alexander Bernard ()6-1 6-4[H2H]