ATP M25+H Abuja, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25+H Abuja, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M25+H Abuja, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2019-04-15Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25+H Abuja, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTom Jomby (4) (FRA)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTom Jomby (4) (FRA)Dan Added (IR) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Peter Kobelt (q) (USA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFDan Added (IR) (FRA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (4) (FRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (q) (USA)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (IR) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Added (IR) (FRA)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Fabien Reboul (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (IR) (BRA)Dominik Palan (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Jack Draper (7) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (4) (FRA)Kunal Anand (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (q) (USA)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)Jaimee Floyd Angele (IR) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Maxime Mora (IR) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (IR) (BRA)Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (q) (USA)Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Emmanuel Audu (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan (q) ()Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (IR) (FRA)musa Mohammed (WC) (NGR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (7) ()Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dan Added (IR) (FRA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kunal Anand (IND)Uche Oparaoji (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Michail Pervolarakis (IR) (CYP)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (4) (FRA)Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (5) (FRA)Marko Vejnovic (q) ()6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)Mukhtar Andu (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Dan Added (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-4 5-7 10-6
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
2-6 6-3 11-9
SFDan Added (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-0
QFTom Jomby (FRA)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-3
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
William Bushamuka (COD)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFDan Added (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Daniel Hiddleson (MEX)
Markus Schultz (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-5 5-7 10-6
R16Dan Added (FRA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Dominik Palan ()
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Daniel Hiddleson (MEX)
Markus Schultz (SWE)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
Li-Wie Tan ()
4-3 ret.
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
6-4 6-2
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Mukhtar Andu ()
musa Mohammed (NGR)
6-1 6-2
R16William Bushamuka (COD)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh (NGR)
Uche Oparaoji ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Kobelt (q) (USA)Markus Schultz (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Li-Wie Tan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Palan (q) ()Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Abdoulaziz Bationo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()William Bushamuka (COD)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Darryl Hale (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marko Vejnovic (q) ()Arnaud Sewanou ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh (NGR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abdoulaziz Bationo ()Arthur Bernabe ()2-6 7-6(4) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan (q) ()Igor Banicevic (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3William Bushamuka (COD)Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Imeh Ubon (q) ()Emmanuel Idoko ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Vejnovic (q) ()Courtney John Lock ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Sewanou ()Daniel Hiddleson (MEX)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Christian Paul ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darryl Hale (USA)Maxwell Kesiye ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Markus Schultz (SWE)Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)6-4 6-3[H2H]