ATP M15 Wetzlar, Wk. 32 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Wetzlar, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Wetzlar, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2019-08-05Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Wetzlar, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMats Rosenkranz ()Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMats Rosenkranz ()Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Lucas Gerch (1) ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLucas Gerch (1) ()Maxime Tchoutakian (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Bolla (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFMats Rosenkranz ()Kai Wehnelt (5) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Cayre (FRA)Constantin Schmitz (6) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Gerch (1) ()Marvin Netuschil (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Bolla (ITA)James Frawley (2) (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mats Rosenkranz ()Ronald Slobodchikov (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (5) ()Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (8) (FRA)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (1) ()Calvin Mueller (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Niklas Schell (_GE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (5) ()Alejo Vilaro (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (FRA)Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)Keivon Tabrizi (q) (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (4) (RUS)Joel Link (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Constantin Schmitz (6) (_GE)MAIKEL Borg (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Brian Bencic (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominik Recek (CZE)Jan Soeren Hain (WC) (_GE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (8) (FRA)Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)Luis Humberto Lopez (q) (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32James Frawley (2) (AUS)Tim Handel (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Bolla (ITA)George Botezan (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Leopold Zima (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Frawley (AUS)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
2-6 6-3 12-10
SFNiklas Schell (_GE)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
6-0 6-4
SFJames Frawley (AUS)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Calvin Mueller ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
6-3 6-1
QFNiklas Schell (_GE)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
Jan Soeren Hain (_GE)
Maik Steiner ()
6-3 6-3
QFAdil Kalyanpur (IND)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Luca Bolla ()
w/o
QFCalvin Mueller ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFJames Frawley (AUS)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Sidney De Boer ()
Deney Wassermann (NLD)
6-3 5-7 10-4
R16Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Adrian Oetzbach ()
7-5 6-2
R16Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Luca Bolla ()
George Botezan (ROU)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Calvin Mueller ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Carles Batlle (ESP)
Diego Carranza (_BO)
6-0 6-2
R16Sidney De Boer ()
Deney Wassermann (NLD)
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)
Bruce Man Son Hing (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Jan Soeren Hain (_GE)
Maik Steiner ()
Arjun Mahadevan (IND)
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keivon Tabrizi (q) (SUI)Maik Steiner ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Torben Steinorth (GER)7-6(4) 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q1Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)3-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tim Handel (q) ()Dominique Graf ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Niklas Albuszies (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis Humberto Lopez (q) (MEX)Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)6-2 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)Sebastian Mortier (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Torben Steinorth (GER)Fred Olivier Schommer (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Quin Verstegen (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mahadevan (IND)Enrico Hao Le (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Pietro Schiavetti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Tim Zeitvogel (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)Bruce Man Son Hing (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Diego Carranza (_BO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Tim Hofmann (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominique Graf ()Benedict Kurz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niklas Albuszies (_GE)Laurin Aerne (SUI)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel (q) ()Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)Luca Bolla ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)David Tesic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (q) (SUI)Flamur Selmani (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]