ATP M15 Villena, Wk. 47 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Villena, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Villena, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2020-11-16Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Villena, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFPol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Raul Brancaccio (5) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Nuno Borges (8) ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()Tiago Cacao ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (3) (ESP)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Felix Gill ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (5) (ITA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (7) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Ben Patael (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (8) ()Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Nuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
7-5 7-5
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Tiago Cacao ()
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFTiago Cacao ()
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
w/o
QFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Mario MANSILLA Diez (WC) (ESP)
Joe Misrahi ()
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()
Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Carles Hernandez (WC) ()
Chanon Phunsawat (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
w/o
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-2 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Maxence Beauge (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)7-6(3) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Louis Dussin (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (LL) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(5) 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Abedallah Shelbayh ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Jorge Plans (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Maxence Beauge (FRA)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)2-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Daniel Merida Aguilar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Louis Dussin (FRA)Eric Vanshelboim ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Pedro Araujo (PRT)Carles Hernandez ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Jaime Caldes (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Max Alcala Gurri ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Francisco Andreu Garcia ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (LL) (ESP)Xavier Gabarro (ESP)6-3 3-0[H2H]
Q3Abedallah Shelbayh ()Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Dominik Palan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Plans (ESP)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Daniel Rincon ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Beauge (FRA)Albert Roglan (ESP)2-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]