ATP M15 Vejle, Wk. 30 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Vejle, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Vejle, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorDenmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Vejle, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)August Holmgren (WC) (DEN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAugust Holmgren (WC) (DEN)Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMatias Zukas (3) (ARG)Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Guy Den Ouden ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAugust Holmgren (WC) (DEN)Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Alexander Kotzen (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)Vasil Kirkov (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()Christian Sigsgaard (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Simon Yitbarek (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guy Den Ouden ()Mick Veldheer (4) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)Carl Emil Overbeck (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16August Holmgren (WC) (DEN)Mats Rosenkranz (2) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Andrea DEL Federico (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Kotzen (USA)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (7) (USA)Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Elmer Moller (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()Leonardo Catani (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Sigsgaard (WC) ()Ryan Nijboer (8) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Yitbarek (SWE)George Loffhagen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guy Den Ouden ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (4) ()Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl Emil Overbeck (q) ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32August Holmgren (WC) (DEN)Anders Grinderslev (WC) (DEN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz (2) ()Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Hannestad (WC) ()
Carl Emil Overbeck ()
Johannes Ingildsen (WC) ()
Christian Sigsgaard ()
7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
SFBenjamin Hannestad (WC) ()
Carl Emil Overbeck ()
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
6-0 4-6 10-2
SFJohannes Ingildsen (WC) ()
Christian Sigsgaard ()
Sandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-4 6-4
QFKarl Friberg (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
w/o
QFBenjamin Hannestad (WC) ()
Carl Emil Overbeck ()
Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()
Simon Friis Soendergaard ()
6-0 6-3
QFSandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
August Holmgren (DEN)
Adrian Oetzbach ()
6-2 6-3
QFJohannes Ingildsen (WC) ()
Christian Sigsgaard ()
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Oscar Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)
Pietro Schiavetti ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Henrik Heise Korsgaard (WC) ()
Simon Friis Soendergaard ()
Alexander Kotzen (3) (USA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-7(6) 7-5 10-6
R16Benjamin Hannestad (WC) ()
Carl Emil Overbeck ()
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16August Holmgren (DEN)
Adrian Oetzbach ()
Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)
George Loffhagen ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Sandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Johannes Ingildsen (WC) ()
Christian Sigsgaard ()
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Iiro Vasa ()
7-5 6-2
R16Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
Guy Den Ouden (2) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elmer Moller (q) ()Valdemar Frederik Pape ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Leonardo Catani (LL) ()5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea DEL Federico (q) (ITA)Robin Thour (SWE)3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Benjamin Hannestad ()0-6 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Carl Emil Overbeck (q) ()Benedikt Emesz ()6-1 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Iiro Vasa ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Philip Hjorth (DEN)7-6(4) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Valdemar Frederik Pape ()Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elmer Moller (q) ()Felipe Mikkelsen ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Johannes Ingildsen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Catani (LL) ()Pietro Schiavetti ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Moraing (GER)Richard Biagiotti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)Emil Chr. E. Mikkelsen ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robin Thour (SWE)Andro Kranjcevic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea DEL Federico (q) (ITA)Oskar Brostrom Poulsen ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Martins Rocens (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hannestad ()Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carl Emil Overbeck (q) ()Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Emesz ()Facundo Yunis ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Iiro Vasa ()Sebastian Andres Ojeda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Hjorth (DEN)Adam Heinonen ()6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Gustav Theilgaard ()6-2 7-5[H2H]