ATP M15 Veigy-Foncenex, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Veigy-Foncenex, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Veigy-Foncenex, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Carpet
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Veigy-Foncenex, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Matteo Martineau (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexis Gautier (FRA)Quentin Robert (1994) (6) ()6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAlexis Gautier (FRA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Robert (1994) (6) ()Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Martineau (4) (FRA)Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Alexey Zakharov (5) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Mats Rosenkranz ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (7) (FRA)Glenn Smits (LL) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Martineau (4) (FRA)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Quentin Robert (1994) (6) ()Stefan Seifert (q) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Maxence Beauge (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Gautier (FRA)Mischa Lanz (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (FRA)Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (5) ()Jean Marc Malkowski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Glenn Smits (LL) (NLD)Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxence Beauge (WC) (FRA)Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (7) (FRA)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Alexander Erler (8) (AUT)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Robert (1994) (6) ()Hugo Bron (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (q) (GER)Jurgen Briand (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Tom Paris (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (4) (FRA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mischa Lanz (q) ()Petr Nouza (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabian Fallert ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-4 6-3
SFFabian Fallert ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Petr Nouza (1) (CZE)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-7
SFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Ivan Liutarevich (4) (BLR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Liutarevich (4) (BLR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Hugo Bron (FRA)
Lucas Magnaudet ()
6-3 6-1
QFPetr Nouza (1) (CZE)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Stefan Fiacan ()
Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFFabian Fallert ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefan Fiacan ()
Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)
Maxence Beauge (FRA)
Jurgen Briand (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Petr Nouza (1) (CZE)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
w/o
R16Quentin Robert (1994) ()
Hugo Schott (FRA)
Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)
Tom Paris ()
w/o
R16Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
6-3 6-4
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Lasse Muscheites ()
Stefan Seifert (GER)
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Alexandre Aubriot ()
Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivan Liutarevich (4) (BLR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Antoine Berger ()
Simon Reveniau (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Hugo Bron (FRA)
Lucas Magnaudet ()
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Seifert (q) (GER)Glenn Smits (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Lucas Magnaudet ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mischa Lanz (q) ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)1-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Alexandre Aubriot ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Lasse Muscheites ()1-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Hendrik Jebens ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Kevin Bettendroffer (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens ()Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Aubriot ()Antoine Ghibaudo ()6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Guillaume Majcher ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lasse Muscheites ()Dean Thurner (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Magnaudet ()Noah Thurner (_GE)6-3 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Antoine Berger ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mischa Lanz (q) ()Mesa Mei (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)Cesar Bouchelaghem ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)Simon Reveniau (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Glenn Smits (LL) (NLD)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]