ATP M15 Te Anau, Wk. 53 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Te Anau, Wk. 53 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Te Anau, Wk. 53 Event Details:

2019-12-30Hard
OutdoorNew Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Te Anau, Wk. 53 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuke Saville (3) (AUS)Andrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLuke Saville (3) (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (3) (AUS)Jesse Delaney (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)George Stoupe (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (7) (FRA)Kiranpal Pannu ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesse Delaney (AUS)Reece Falck (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16George Stoupe (q) ()Finn Tearney (8) (NZL)w/o[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Calum Puttergill (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (NZL)Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Blazo N Djurovic (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kiranpal Pannu ()Elliot Benchetrit (1) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)Rhett Purcell (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiranpal Pannu ()Jake Delaney (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Cade Birrell (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesse Delaney (AUS)Eric Vanshelboim (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (1) (FRA)Ken Onishi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (5) (ITA)Corban Crowther (WC) ()6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()James Ibrahim (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Blazo N Djurovic (q) (AUS)Matthew Stubbings (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Isaac Becroft (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32George Stoupe (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Rhett Purcell (GBR)Moerani Bouzige ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (NZL)William Hatzis (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Reece Falck (WC) ()Luca Margaroli (q) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Rob Reynolds (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (8) (NZL)Anton Shepp (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Alexey Shtengelov (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Rhett Purcell (2) (GBR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
7-5 6-7(2) 10-8
SFLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Jake Delaney (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFRhett Purcell (2) (GBR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Ken Onishi (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFLuca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Zac Osborne (AUS)
Sam Ryan Ziegann ()
6-1 6-4
QFJake Delaney (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
w/o
QFKen Onishi (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Jesse Delaney (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
6-4 7-5
QFRhett Purcell (2) (GBR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Kiranpal Pannu ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Rhett Purcell (2) (GBR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Anton Shepp ()
Chris Zhang ()
6-4 6-2
R16Kiranpal Pannu ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Isaac Becroft ()
Finn Tearney (NZL)
w/o
R16Ken Onishi (4) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
Massimo O'Hanlon ()
Matthew Stubbings ()
w/o
R16Jake Delaney (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Rob Reynolds ()
George Stoupe ()
6-3 6-4
R16Zac Osborne (AUS)
Sam Ryan Ziegann ()
Max Korkh (CAN)
Alexey Shtengelov ()
w/o
R16Luca Margaroli (1) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
William Hatzis ()
Timothy Willans ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jesse Delaney (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Corban Crowther ()
Reece Falck ()
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rob Reynolds (q) ()Sam Trevor Baldwin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Stoupe (q) ()Massimo O'Hanlon ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexey Shtengelov (q) ()Timothy Willans ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anton Shepp (q) ()Max Korkh (CAN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1William Hatzis (q) ()Zac Osborne (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Blazo N Djurovic (q) (AUS)Chris Zhang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cade Birrell (q) ()Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]