ATP M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2021-02-08Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFEvgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Jan Choinski (1) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Alexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Choinski (1) (GER)Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Patrik Rikl (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)Matic Spec (q) ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Martin Krumich ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (1) (GER)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Petr Bar Biryukov (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Patrik Rikl (CZE)Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Matic Spec (q) ()Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Krumich ()Artem Dubrivnyy (5) (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (1) (GER)Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Alibek Kachmazov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Daniel Michalski (7) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Daniil Golubev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Bar Biryukov (WC) ()Aleksei Abazov (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrik Rikl (CZE)Mikhail Gorokhov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (6) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Pokotilov (RUS)Savriyan Danilov ()6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Matic Spec (q) ()Alexey Zakharov (4) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (5) (RUS)Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich ()Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (q) (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Karlis Ozolins ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Paulson ()
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Artem Dubrivnyy (3) (RUS)
Alexey Zakharov ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-2
SFArtem Dubrivnyy (3) (RUS)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
Daniel Michalski (POL)
6-3 6-1
SFAndrew Paulson ()
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Matic Spec ()
6-1 6-4
QFSavriyan Danilov ()
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Bogdan Bobrov (1) (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (3) (RUS)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-8
QFAndrew Paulson ()
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)
6-4 6-1
QFLuigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Matic Spec ()
Daniil Golubev (2) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
1-6 6-4 10-3
R16Bogdan Bobrov (1) (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Aleksei Abazov (WC) ()
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Savriyan Danilov ()
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (3) (RUS)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Alexandr Binda ()
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)
Renat Sakhabutdinov (WC) (RUS)
Vasily ()
6-0 6-1
R16Andrew Paulson ()
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Alexander Cozbinov (4) (MDA)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Matic Spec ()
Petr Bar Biryukov (WC) ()
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniil Golubev (2) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Egor Noskin ()
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aliaksandr Prudnikau (q) (BLR)Semen Voronin ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Evgeny Philippov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Egor Noskin ()3-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Andrew Paulson ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Alexandr Binda ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Matic Spec (q) ()Chad Kissell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Semen Voronin ()Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (q) (BLR)Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Philippov ()Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Noskin ()Danil Spasibo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Illya Beloborodko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Alexander Stepin ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Paulson ()Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Bogdan Seleznev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Binda ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chad Kissell (USA)Daniil Glinka (_ES)2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Matic Spec (q) ()Pavel Verbin ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (q) (RUS)Ivan Abramov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Ivan Denisov (RUS)4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]