ATP M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2021-04-05Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)[H2H]
SFIvan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIllya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Jan Satral (3) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)Artem Dubrivnyy (5) (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Satral (3) (CZE)Aristarkh Safonov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIllya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Evgeny Tyurnev (1) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (5) (RUS)Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Simon Freund (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Alexey Zakharov (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aristarkh Safonov ()Matic Spec (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Gijs Brouwer (7) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (1) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Igor Kudriashov ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (5) (RUS)Jakub Paul (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Petr Bar Biryukov (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Freund (SWE)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Aleksei Abazov (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (6) ()Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matic Spec (q) ()Savriyan Danilov (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aristarkh Safonov ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Daniil Golubev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Alexandr Binda (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (7) ()Patrik Rikl (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Cozbinov (3) (MDA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Alexey Zakharov ()
6-4 7-5
SFAlexander Cozbinov (3) (MDA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFNaoki Tajima (JPN)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Sergei Pogosian (WC) (RUS)
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
6-4 6-1
QFJakub Paul (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Alexandr Binda ()
Matvey Minin (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFAlexander Cozbinov (3) (MDA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFSergei Pogosian (WC) (RUS)
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
Daniil Golubev (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-1 7-6(12)
QFNaoki Tajima (JPN)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Gijs Brouwer (2) ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
w/o
R16Jakub Paul (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Matvey Minin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Alexander Cozbinov (3) (MDA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
Aleksei Abazov (WC) ()
Daniel Ibragimov ()
6-2 6-2
R16Sergei Pogosian (WC) (RUS)
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
Savriyan Danilov ()
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-4
R16Daniil Golubev (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Yanki Erel (_TU)
6-4 6-1
R16Gijs Brouwer (2) ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Petr Bar Biryukov (WC) ()
Nikolai ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Martin Borisiouk (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)Dominik Recek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matic Spec (q) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)1-6 6-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Igor Trunov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandr Binda (q) ()Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (4q) (RUS)Sergei Pogosian (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Borisiouk (BLR)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (LL) (FRA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)1-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Matic Spec (q) ()Semen Voronin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Maksim Starostin ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Alexander Stepin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Stepan Pecak ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Egor Noskin ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Klim Kozyrev (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Trunov ()Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Binda (q) ()Glenn Smits (NLD)4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]