ATP M15 Sozopol, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sozopol, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sozopol, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Hard
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sozopol, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAltug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAltug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)Kristian Lozan (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Donski (CAN)Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFShalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAlexander Donski (CAN)Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)Vasil Kirkov (7) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (4) (RUS)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)w/o[H2H]
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Simon Anthony Ivanov (JR) (BUL)7-5 4-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Kenneth Raisma (EST)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)Benjamin Niv (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (4) (RUS)Milen Ianakiev ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vasil Kirkov (7) (USA)Plamen Milushev (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Gabriel Donev ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Niv (WC) (BUL)Roee Benya (q) (ISR)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (4) (RUS)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gabriel Donev ()Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (1) (TUR)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Anthony Ivanov (JR) (BUL)Llewelyn Bevan (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Milen Ianakiev ()Quentin Gueydan (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Oleksii Krutykh (8) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenneth Raisma (EST)Alec Adamson (6) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Plamen Milushev (WC) (BUL)Dian Nedev (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (7) (USA)Nikolay Vylegzhanin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Martin Dimitrov (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (CAN)Leonid Sheyngezikht (q) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlec Adamson (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
4-6 6-2 10-6
SFAlexander Donski (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-3 1-6 10-3
SFAlec Adamson (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Martin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Donski (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMartin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
w/o
QFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Benjamin Niv (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)
0-6 6-1 10-4
R16Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Gilad Tamar (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
7-5 4-1 ret.
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
7-5 6-0
R16Milen Ianakiev ()
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
Gabriel Donev ()
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Venci Ivanov (BUL)
Hristo Valeov (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Igor Banicevic (SRI)
Boris Butulija (SRI)
6-0 6-3
R16Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Benjamin Niv (BUL)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Michael Gloeckler (AUT)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonid Sheyngezikht (q) (BUL)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)Christos Keisidis ()6-3 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Igor Banicevic (SRI)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Roee Benya (q) (ISR)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)7-6(6) 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)Luboslav Ivanchev ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Llewelyn Bevan (q) ()Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Martin Dimitrov (q) ()Victor Gurevich (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)Martin Iliev (BUL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Llewelyn Bevan (q) ()George Davies (GBR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Radoslav Shandarov ()6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)Andrej Popovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luboslav Ivanchev ()Gilad Tamar (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Banicevic (SRI)Daniel Damian ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis ()Petyr Kardzhiev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Luka Stojanovic (SRB) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Martin Atanasov ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)Valentin Ivanov (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)Venci Ivanov (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (q) (BUL)Hristo Valeov (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roee Benya (q) (ISR)Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Dimitrov (q) ()Rumen Andreev (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Gurevich (USA)Stefan Luckanov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]