ATP M15 Sintra, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Sintra, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sintra, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sintra, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Peniston (1) (GBR)Gauthier Onclin (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCarlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Nuno Borges ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Emilio Nava (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)Pedro VIVES Marcos (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Lucas Catarina (6) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges ()Leonardo Civita-Telles (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (USA)Arnaud Bovy (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Joao Monteiro (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro VIVES Marcos (q) (ESP)Antoine Bellier (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (6) ()Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)Karlis Ozolins ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Wilson Leite (8) (BRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Nick Hardt (DOM)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Natan Rodrigues ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonardo Civita-Telles (WC) (BRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy (q) ()Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (USA)Patrick Kypson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Savriyan Danilov ()5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (WC) ()Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Maik Steiner ()
Eduardo Nava (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
SFSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Maik Steiner ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-4
SFEduardo Nava (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
Mateus Alves (2001) (2) ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-6(7) 10-6
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Maik Steiner ()
Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFEduardo Nava (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
Fabian Fallert (4) ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFMateus Alves (2001) (2) ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Arnaud Bovy ()
Nick Hardt (DOM)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Goncalo Falcao (1) (PRT)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabio Coelho (POL)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Inaki Cabrera Bello (WC) ()
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Maik Steiner ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
w/o
R16Eduardo Nava (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-4 6-2
R16Fabian Fallert (4) ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Joao Monteiro ()
6-3 6-4
R16Arnaud Bovy ()
Nick Hardt (DOM)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Mateus Alves (2001) (2) ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro VIVES Marcos (q) (ESP)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Bovy (q) ()Diego Barreto Sanchez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Perry Gregg (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Mateus Alves (2001) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro VIVES Marcos (q) (ESP)Fabio Coelho (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Victor Bini ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Bovy (q) ()Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Barreto Sanchez ()Cayetano March (_EC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Maik Steiner ()3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Perry Gregg (USA)Inaki Cabrera Bello ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Eduardo Nava (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateus Alves (2001) ()Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro VIVES Marcos (q) (ESP)Hugo Maia (_PO)6-1 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Bini ()Afonso Salgado ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Max Basing ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Bovy (q) ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)Bernardo Bueno ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Barreto Sanchez ()Ricardo Batista ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cayetano March (_EC)Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Angel Guerrero Melgar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Noah Thurner (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (USA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Inaki Cabrera Bello ()Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)3-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (LL) (AUT)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)Renan Perdigao (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (USA)Terence Das ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Pablo Alemany ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Aditya Katticaren ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulo Fernandes (_PO)Rafael Giotis ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Dean Thurner (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]