ATP M15 Sintra, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sintra, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sintra, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sintra, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Poullain (FRA)Frederico Gil (1) (PRT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFLucas Poullain (FRA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (1) (PRT)Tiago Cacao (4) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Poullain (FRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Nuno Borges (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTiago Cacao (4) ()Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (1) (PRT)Maxime Tchoutakian (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Poullain (FRA)Julius Tverijonas (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Luis Faria (BRA)Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (5) ()Francisco Cabral ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (6) (FRA)Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (4) ()Pavel Shumeiko (JR) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (PRT)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (6) (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Digvijaypratap Singh (q) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (POL)Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (PRT)Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (4) ()Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral ()Rikhardt Bierman (LL) (RSA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pavel Shumeiko (JR) ()Hugo Schott (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)Hugo Maia (WC) (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Stuart Parker (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (BRA)Terence Das (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Poullain (FRA)Joao Monteiro (2) ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (LAT)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
6-3 6-2
SFStuart Parker (GBR)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-3 6-2
SFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 2-6 10-2
QFStuart Parker (GBR)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Hugo Maia (_PO)
Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Luis Faria (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Manuel Goncalves (_PO)
Andre Rodeia (_PO)
6-0 6-0
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Hasan Abdulnabi (BRN)
Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Stuart Parker (GBR)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Pavel Shumeiko ()
6-4 6-3
R16Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()
Illia Stoliar (UKR)
6-0 6-2
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Terence Das (q) ()Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Bernardo Roque (POL)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (q) (BRA)Rikhardt Bierman (LL) (RSA)7-5 6-7(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)Alexander Romay ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Theo Arribage (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Digvijaypratap Singh (q) (IND)Adam Jones (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (q) (BRA)David Ramalho ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulo Fernandes (_PO)hamad Abdulaal (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Terence Das (q) ()Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)Aditya Katticaren ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Russell Henderson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Roque (POL)Llewelyn Bevan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (LL) (RSA)Ricardo Brancal ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Romay ()Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)2-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Theo Arribage (FRA)Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (GBR)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Digvijaypratap Singh (q) (IND)Hasan Abdulnabi (BRN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Elyas Abdulnabi (_BR)6-3 6-0[H2H]