ATP M15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2021-04-12Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Vanshelboim (4) ()Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEric Vanshelboim (4) ()Andrey Chepelev (RUS)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFIvan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (5) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrey Chepelev (RUS)Nikita Mashtakov (6) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEric Vanshelboim (4) ()Damien Wenger (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (5) (ESP)Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikita Mashtakov (6) (UKR)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()Sanetulla Kutybaev (q) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Damien Wenger (SUI)Djurabeck Karimov (7) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (5) (ESP)Aleksandr Braynin (q) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Denys Klok (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Vladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (6) (UKR)Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)7-6(0) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanetulla Kutybaev (q) (UZB)Nikita Kashirin ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Damien Wenger (SUI)Felipe Mikkelsen (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Djurabeck Karimov (7) (UZB)Nikita Sidorov (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (5) (ESP)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Braynin (q) (UKR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Mark Tryakshin (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)Mark Whitehouse (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Yerassyl Yerdilda (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (UKR)Kirill Kolganov (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Denisov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
3-6 7-5 10-5
SFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFIvan Denisov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (2) (KAZ)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
6-3 6-0
QFFederico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
w/o
QFIvan Denisov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
3-6 7-5 11-9
QFSagadat Ayap (2) (KAZ)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)
Mark Tryakshin ()
6-1 6-0
R16Ivan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)
Ibrokhimjon Urinov (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
Zhanger Almashev (WC) ()
Danil Ozernoy ()
6-4 6-3
R16Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
Andrey Chepelev (3) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Aleksandr Braynin (UKR)
Denys Klok (UKR)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)
Mark Tryakshin ()
Kirill Kolganov (WC) ()
Yerassyl Yerdilda ()
2-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Sagadat Ayap (2) (KAZ)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Felipe Mikkelsen (q) ()Alexander Chernomaz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)Ivan Denisov (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mark Tryakshin (q) ()Oleg Syrovatskiy ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Alberto Orso ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Braynin (q) (UKR)Piotr Pawlak ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanetulla Kutybaev (q) (UZB)Rostislav Galfinger ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)0-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Arslanbek Aitkulov ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Demid Gorbachev ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Chernomaz ()Ibrokhimjon Urinov (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mikkelsen (q) ()Ivan Zaytsev ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)Andrey Nelich ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (RUS)Vitaliy Zatsepin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Tryakshin (q) ()Roman Konovalov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oleg Syrovatskiy ()Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alberto Orso ()BULAT Galiev (RUS)7-6(3) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Braynin (q) (UKR)Danir Kaldybekov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Pawlak ()Danil Ozernoy ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sanetulla Kutybaev (q) (UZB)Zhanger Almashev ()6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Rostislav Galfinger ()Shingis Bayseit ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)Danial Rakhmatullayev ()3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)Islam Orynbasar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]