ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2019-02-18Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Bergevi (SWE)Fajing Sun (8) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFFilip Bergevi (SWE)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFajing Sun (8) (CHN)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFFajing Sun (8) (CHN)Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)Kristian Lozan (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (LVA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Marko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (q) (RUS)Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (8) (CHN)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (q) (RUS)Benjamin Lock (5) (ZWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Courtney John Lock (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (8) (CHN)Linus Frost (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Agustin Velotti (6) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Lilian Marmousez (JR) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Francesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Egor Noskin (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()Lucas Gerch (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Yannick Lenaerts (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 11-9
SFRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
QFRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-1 6-1
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
4-6 6-2 12-10
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Giordan Kunz ()
Mattia Scotti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Giovani Samaha ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Lucas Gerch ()
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-3 6-7(0) 10-6
R16Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Lilian Marmousez (FRA)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristian Lozan (q) (RUS)George Botezan (ROU)6-1 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)5-7 7-6(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Giordan Kunz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Giovani Samaha ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Van Der Meerschen ()Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Loic Perret (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Omar Elkadi (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Mattia Scotti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Marco Zocastello ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Matteo Meneghetti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristian Lozan (q) (RUS)Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]