ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2021-02-15Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Lehecka (3) (CZE)Pawel Cias (q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFPawel Cias (q) (POL)Robert Strombachs (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFJiri Lehecka (3) (CZE)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRobert Strombachs (WC) ()Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPawel Cias (q) (POL)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJiri Lehecka (3) (CZE)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Strombachs (WC) ()Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Paul Jubb (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Poljak (CZE)Felix Corwin (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)Lucas Catarina (6) ()7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (3) (CZE)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Arthur Fery ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Sahil Gaware (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (WC) ()Manish Sureshkumar (q) (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (GBR)Jonas Forejtek (4) ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Aidan Mchugh (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (USA)Mohab Hamed (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Rio Noguchi (5) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (6) ()Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (3) (CZE)Shintaro Mochizuki ()2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Fery ()Jack Pinnington Jones ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Sidharth Rawat (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Martins Podzus (3) (LVA)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-3 5-7 10-7
SFMartins Podzus (3) (LVA)
Robert Strombachs ()
Arthur Fery (WC) ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
QFArthur Fery (WC) ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Jonas Forejtek (1) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
w/o
QFMartins Podzus (3) (LVA)
Robert Strombachs ()
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-2 2-6 10-5
QFChien Hsun Lo ()
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Felix Corwin (4) (USA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Jonas Forejtek (1) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
3-6 6-1 19-17
R16Arthur Fery (WC) ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Martins Podzus (3) (LVA)
Robert Strombachs ()
Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
Remy Bertola ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
6-4 3-6 10-2
R16Chien Hsun Lo ()
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Lucas Catarina ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Felix Corwin (4) (USA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Rimpei Kawakami (WC) (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
6-2 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Manish Sureshkumar (q) (IND)Roman Andres Burruchaga ()7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Marco Miceli (ITA)7-5 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)Luca Potenza (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()Remy Bertola ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takashi Saito (JPN)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-4 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (BRA)Emiliano Maggioli ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Tibo Colson ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (q) (IND)Jack Gibbens (GBR)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Flavio Cobolli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (ITA)Faris Zakaryia ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Erdem Isitan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Chien Hsun Lo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Potenza (ITA)Lui Maxted ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)Kristof Minarik (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola ()Saba Purtseladze ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Dario Drebenstedt (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Noam Okala (FRA)6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Bastien Presuhn (_GE)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (JPN)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Maggioli ()Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Tibo Colson ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)4-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Charles Minc (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (q) (IND)Giuseppe La Vela ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (GBR)Michael Bassem Sobhy ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cobolli ()Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Omni Kumar (USA)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Erbol Eldiyar Uulu ()3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Thijmen Loof ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (ITA)Andrea Melisi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Zakai Stone ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erdem Isitan ()Igor Trunov ()6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Luca Moro Almeida ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Elgin Khoeblal ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chien Hsun Lo ()Andrej Stehlik ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Potenza (ITA)Rishi Reddy (IND)7-6(1) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lui Maxted ()Lucas Hellfritsch (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristof Minarik (SVK)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Marco Franzini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()Preston Connor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Saba Purtseladze ()Nick Stam (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola ()Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]