ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2020-02-03Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (6) (CZE)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (6) (CZE)David Poljak (3) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFErgi Kirkin (4) (TUR)Louis Tessa (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Andrea Picchione (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16David Poljak (3) (CZE)Vaughn Hunter (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Picchione (ITA)Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Simon Yitbarek (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Louis Tessa (FRA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Tristan Boyer (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Jaime Caldes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Picchione (ITA)Paul Woerner (8) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Preston Connor (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Pavel Shumeiko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32David Poljak (3) (CZE)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tristan Boyer (USA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (7) (ESP)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (FRA)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)3-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Adam Bronka (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)Moerani Bouzige (q) ()6-7(7) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Caldes (WC) (ESP)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Yitbarek (SWE)Filip Duda (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaughn Hunter (q) ()Aryan Goveas (IND)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Nino Ehrenschneider ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiklas Schell (_GE)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-4
SFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()
Arvid Nordquist (SWE)
6-4 6-2
SFNiklas Schell (_GE)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Zhao Zhao (_CH)
7-5 6-3
QFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
6-2 6-3
QFVaughn Hunter (WC) ()
Arvid Nordquist (SWE)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-7
QFNiklas Schell (_GE)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Daniel Kossek (3) (POL)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFAoran Wang (CHN)
Zhao Zhao (_CH)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Aoran Wang (CHN)
Zhao Zhao (_CH)
David Poljak (2) (CZE)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Jaime Caldes (WC) (ESP)
Sahil Gaware (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Kossek (3) (POL)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
1-6 6-4 10-4
R16Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()
Arvid Nordquist (SWE)
Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
Tristan Boyer (USA)
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Alec Beckley (WC) ()
Dylan Salton ()
6-2 6-3
R16Niklas Schell (_GE)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moerani Bouzige (q) ()Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Sahil Gaware (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Anthony Turchi (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Vaughn Hunter (q) ()Sergo Sikharulidze ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Dylan Salton ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Ivan Zaytsev ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sahil Gaware (IND)Artur Soghoyan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)Quentin Gueydan (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Zhao Zhao (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaughn Hunter (q) ()Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergo Sikharulidze ()Alec Beckley ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Moerani Bouzige (q) ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Eduardo Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Aoran Wang (CHN)2-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q2Dylan Salton ()Sergii Antoniuk ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anthony Turchi (FRA)Ren Nakamura (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artur Soghoyan ()Tim Riedel ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (FRA)Niklas Waldner ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergo Sikharulidze ()Artem Zharkov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alec Beckley ()Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shahar Gabay (ISR)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Le Tian Wang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Turchi (FRA)Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergii Antoniuk ()Vasil Yehorov (UKR)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Faris Zakaryia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cohen (ISR)Nikita Starkou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Portmann (ITA)Samoil Lavric ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zaytsev ()Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]