ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2021-11-01Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Daniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Illya Beloborodko (4) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Emiliano Maggioli (5) ()6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFIllya Beloborodko (4) (UKR)Oscar Weightman (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly ()Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)Saba Purtseladze (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Emiliano Maggioli (5) ()Mason Recci (q) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Illya Beloborodko (4) (UKR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Weightman (GBR)Erik Arutiunian ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)Kelsey Stevenson (6) (CAN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)Simone Roncalli (2) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Ondrej Horak (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Zachary Eisinga (q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliano Maggioli (5) ()Daniil Ostapenkov ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Beloborodko (4) (UKR)Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Weightman (GBR)Faris Zakaryia (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erik Arutiunian ()Lucas Krainer (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (6) (CAN)Ali Habib (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Haoyuan Huang (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Ray Ho (q) (TPE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (3) (ITA)Alexandr Binda ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)Chien Hsun Lo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (2) (ITA)Kuan-Yi Lee ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLoic Cloes (BEL)
Ondrej Horak ()
Emiliano Maggioli (2) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
2-6 6-4 10-5
SFLoic Cloes (BEL)
Ondrej Horak ()
Ray Ho (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFEmiliano Maggioli (2) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Alexandr Binda ()
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFLoic Cloes (BEL)
Ondrej Horak ()
Saba Purtseladze ()
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-5
QFRay Ho (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Nikita Ianin (WC) ()
Bogdan Seleznev ()
6-2 6-2
QFAlexandr Binda ()
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
Louis Allen ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFEmiliano Maggioli (2) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
6-3 6-2
R16Loic Cloes (BEL)
Ondrej Horak ()
Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Saba Purtseladze ()
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ray Ho (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Illya Beloborodko (3) (UKR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikita Ianin (WC) ()
Bogdan Seleznev ()
Enzo Fortes (WC) ()
Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()
6-3 6-3
R16Louis Allen ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
Gillian Osmont (WC) ()
Seth Seely ()
6-3 6-4
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
Sebastian Prechtel (4) (GER)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-3
R16Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-4 6-4
R16Emiliano Maggioli (2) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haoyuan Huang (q) ()Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zachary Eisinga (q) (NLD)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Yu-Hsiang Su ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Roland Stuurman ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ondrej Horak (q) ()Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)6-7(1) 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Sergei Pogosian (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Krittin Koaykul (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Haoyuan Huang (q) ()Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zachary Eisinga (q) (NLD)Sebastian Sorger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abdulhamid Mubarak ()Essa Qabazard (KUW)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Aleksandr Kalinin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu-Hsiang Su ()Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Jakub Kroslak ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Roland Stuurman ()Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Dmytrii Ierokhin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Horak (q) ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Toru Horie (JPN)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Dusan Rajic (SRI)Astur Martinez Irigoyen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergei Pogosian (RUS)Lucien Forrestier ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Mykhailo Mossur ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Krittin Koaykul (THA)Matias Riva ()3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Nikita Ianin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)Sergo Sikharulidze ()6-7(5) 7-6(1) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Haoyuan Huang (q) ()Petar Teodorovic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()Nikita Matiyevich ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)Hong-Lin Fu ()6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Zachary Eisinga (q) (NLD)Bogdan Seleznev ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sorger ()Jesse De Jager ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Essa Qabazard (KUW)Kai-Hsun Chen ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Abdulhamid Mubarak ()Nicola Montani (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Vladislav Gorbatenko ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Kalinin ()Danyil Chornous (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yu-Hsiang Su ()Jacques-Kai Inoue ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)Niklas Gruenefeldt ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Ha Minh Duc Vu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Kroslak ()Abdalla Genidy ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roland Stuurman ()Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-7(6) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)Filip Cebic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Gulbir Singh Tomar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmytrii Ierokhin ()Photos Photiades (2003) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Gillian Osmont ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Horak (q) ()Eirik Groener ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Adam Hobbs ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toru Horie (JPN)Louis Allen ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Astur Martinez Irigoyen ()Seth Seely ()4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Roberto Miceli ()7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pogosian (RUS)Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucien Forrestier ()Nico Jaeger ()4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Mykhailo Mossur ()Jean-Akkie Inoue ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Pavlo Rezoglazov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (THA)Roy Hobbs (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matias Riva ()Ian Rabtsevich ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Ianin ()Taras Ignatiuk ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Genaro Marzialetti ()6-1 6-1[H2H]