ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2020-10-26Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Corwin (USA)David Poljak (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFelix Corwin (USA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Poljak (CZE)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Yann Marti (q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFelix Corwin (USA)Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)Shintaro Mochizuki ()0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Amr Asrawy (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Nick Chappell (6) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (USA)Max Houkes (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Poljak (CZE)Petros Chrysochos (5) (CYP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Alexey Zakharov (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Gijs Brouwer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()Tristan Boyer (q) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Raphael Collignon ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Leo Borg (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Christian Langmo (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (6) (USA)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (4) (UKR)Ali Habib (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Max Houkes (q) ()Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (USA)Marek Gengel (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (5) (CYP)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Flavio Cobolli ()7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (3) ()Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Marko Miladinovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Boyer (q) (USA)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki ()Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarko Miladinovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
6-4 6-3
SFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Arjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
2-6 7-5 11-9
SFMarko Miladinovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
6-3 7-6(5)
QFArjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Max Houkes ()
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFVladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Omni Kumar (WC) (USA)
Wally Thayne ()
1-6 6-3 11-9
QFMarko Miladinovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Arjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Preston Connor (WC) ()
Aljaz Fugina (SLO)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)
Max Houkes ()
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Omni Kumar (WC) (USA)
Wally Thayne ()
Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
7-5 6-2
R16Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Marko Miladinovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
David Poljak (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Gijs Brouwer (2) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
7-6(4) 5-7 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tristan Boyer (q) (USA)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Max Houkes (q) ()Lorenzo Claverie ()6-2 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-2 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-3 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Illya Beloborodko (UKR)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Faris Zakaryia ()6-1 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Simon Beaupain (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tristan Boyer (q) (USA)Taha Baadi (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Claverie ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Houkes (q) ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alastair Gray (GBR)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Wally Thayne ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Omni Kumar (USA)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Davud Amirov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Evgeny Philippov ()6-7(4) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Illya Beloborodko (UKR)Siddhant Banthia ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Toby D. Boyer ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Oscar Galimardanov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Zakai Stone ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Preston Connor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Elijah Poritzky ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-2 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Tristan Boyer (q) (USA)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taha Baadi (CAN)Egor Agafonov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie ()Anze Arh (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Seth Seely ()3-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q3Max Houkes (q) ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)6-2 4-6 15-13[H2H]
Q3Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)Ahmed Borai (EGY)4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (GBR)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wally Thayne ()Alec Beckley ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Igor Trunov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omni Kumar (USA)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]