ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2020-10-19Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGijs Brouwer ()Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFGijs Brouwer ()Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFVladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Shintaro Mochizuki ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Flavio Cobolli ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer ()Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFVladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFShintaro Mochizuki ()Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli ()Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Marek Gengel (8) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Marko Miladinovic (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Nick Chappell (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()Rio Noguchi (2q) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Alec Beckley (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Daniele Capecchi (q) (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Sidharth Rawat (6) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (WC) (ESP)Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Alexander Donski (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)Terence Atmane ()6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (8) (CZE)Leo Borg (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Anze Arh (WC) (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Miladinovic (_SR)Felix Corwin (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (3) (UKR)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (5) (USA)Savriyan Danilov ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Juan Pablo Paz (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki ()Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (2q) (JPN)Arnaud Bovy ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFArjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Felix Corwin (3) (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Shintaro Mochizuki (4) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFArjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
6-1 6-4
QFFelix Corwin (3) (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFShintaro Mochizuki (4) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Max Houkes ()
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Benjamin Lock (WC) (ZWE)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Marko Miladinovic (_SR)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Flavio Cobolli ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Felix Corwin (3) (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Max Houkes ()
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Preston Connor (WC) ()
Aljaz Fugina (SLO)
6-2 6-0
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (4) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Benjamin Lock (WC) (ZWE)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
7-5 7-5
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Gijs Brouwer (2) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rio Noguchi (2q) (JPN)Evgeny Philippov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (q) (ITA)Tristan Boyer (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Paz (q) (ARG)Igor Trunov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Alastair Gray (GBR)0-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Siddhant Banthia ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (2q) (JPN)Egor Novikov ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Philippov ()Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (q) (ITA)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tristan Boyer (USA)Viacheslav Bielinskyi ()6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Zakai Stone ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Max Houkes ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (q) (ARG)Sabit Suntic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Trunov ()Jaime Caldes (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Gauthier Onclin (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alastair Gray (GBR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-7(3) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Siddhant Banthia ()Egor Agafonov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (2q) (JPN)Graham Maassen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Philippov ()Toby D. Boyer ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (q) (ITA)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Omni Kumar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tristan Boyer (USA)Egor Noskin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viacheslav Bielinskyi ()Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)4-6 7-6(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zakai Stone ()Vasilios Caripi ()5-7 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Max Houkes ()Issei Okamura (JPN)7-6(5) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (q) (ARG)Yann Marti (SUI)7-6(4) 1-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Sabit Suntic ()Danylo Semenov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Caldes (ESP)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Trunov ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Michael Zhu (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)7-6(5) 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Ivan Denisov (RUS)5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (GBR)Govind Nanda (USA)6-2 3-6 7-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Elijah Poritzky ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie ()Aleksei Khomich (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siddhant Banthia ()Federico Luzzo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Agafonov ()Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]