ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2021-10-11Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Peter Fajta (5) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Nam Hoang Ly ()7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPeter Fajta (5) ()Lukas Pokorny (q) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly ()Nathan Seateun (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Pokorny (q) ()Gabriel Decamps (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPeter Fajta (5) ()Hady Habib (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)Michal Mikula (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hady Habib (USA)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Lorenzo Bocchi (8) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nathan Seateun (7) (FRA)Erik Arutiunian ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Kelsey Stevenson (6) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Fajta (5) ()Saba Purtseladze (WC) ()6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Marat Deviatiarov (4) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (4) (UKR)Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michal Mikula (WC) (POL)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)Romain Faucon ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli (3) ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Erik Arutiunian ()Dean Cooper Kirby (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (WC) ()Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)6-3 3-6 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze (WC) ()Seydina Andre (q) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Fajta (5) ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Leonardo Malgaroli ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (USA)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Biagio Gramaticopolo (q) ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (8) (ITA)Petr Hajek ()4-6 6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Chien Hsun Lo ()6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Adam Bronka (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (6) (CAN)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (7) (FRA)Alan Bojarski (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFLorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Ryan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-4 7-5
QFRyan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
w/o
QFLorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Hady Habib (USA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 1-6 10-4
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
6-4 6-3
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Biagio Gramaticopolo (WC) ()
Leonardo Malgaroli ()
6-1 6-1
R16Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Petr Hajek ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
Astur Martinez Irigoyen (WC) ()
Genaro Marzialetti ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()
6-4 6-2
R16Hady Habib (USA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Bryan Aguiar Kuntz (WC) ()
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Peter Fajta (4) ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
4-6 6-1 10-3
R16Chien Hsun Lo ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Szymon Kielan ()
Michal Mikula (POL)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Eirik Groener ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Sergo Sikharulidze ()7-6(5) 0-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Biagio Gramaticopolo (q) ()Pijus Vaitiekunas ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Sergei Pogosian (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dean Cooper Kirby (q) ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seydina Andre (q) ()Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alan Bojarski (q) ()Louis Allen ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Pijus Vaitiekunas ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 10-2[H2H]
Q2Biagio Gramaticopolo (q) ()Gillian Osmont ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)7-6(0) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Dean Cooper Kirby (q) ()Szymon Kielan ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergo Sikharulidze ()Krittin Koaykul (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Matias Riva ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Bojarski (q) ()Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-1 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergei Pogosian (RUS)Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seydina Andre (q) ()Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-3 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q2Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eirik Groener ()Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)2-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Ha Minh Duc Vu ()7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Louis Allen ()Seth Seely ()6-4 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()7-5 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Jakub Kroslak ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Noppadol Noikor (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pijus Vaitiekunas ()Mark Neyelov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gillian Osmont ()Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dean Cooper Kirby (q) ()Aly Zaghloul ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Ofer Hacohen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laelson Rodrigues (BRA)Bertin Karenzi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Yaseen Al Ramlawi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (THA)Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergo Sikharulidze ()Lucas Ernst ()5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Matias Riva ()Astur Martinez Irigoyen ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)Pavlos Parson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Bojarski (q) ()Zelimir Rudan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Allen ()David Khurodze ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO)Adham Al Ramlawi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seydina Andre (q) ()Adam Hobbs ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pogosian (RUS)Wiktor Blom ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Enzo Fortes ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Shreejit Sen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eirik Groener ()Alexander Boborykin (RUS)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)Vladislav Gorbatenko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ha Minh Duc Vu ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Evan Powell ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seth Seely ()Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Genaro Marzialetti ()6-0 6-1[H2H]