ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Gengel (6) (CZE)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Giorgio Ricca (3) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (6) (CZE)Michal Dembek (4) (POL)7-5 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (6) (CZE)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGiorgio Ricca (3) (ITA)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMichal Dembek (4) (POL)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (3) (ITA)Luca Potenza (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (4) (POL)Dominik Palan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Federico Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)Tom Pisane ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Eric Jr. Olivarez (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Athanassios Manekas (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (3) (ITA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Jr. Olivarez (q) ()Yann Wojcik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan ()Federico Luzzo (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (4) (POL)Kris Krawcewicz (LL) (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Guillaume Dermiens (q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (ITA)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Mason Recci (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Ivan Krivic (WC) ()6-7(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tom Pisane ()Adam Bronka (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Gauthier Onclin (8) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Athanassios Manekas (q) ()Andrea Fiorentini (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Tom Pisane ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Kalman L. Boyd (USA)
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)
Goran Duquesne (BEL)
6-3 7-5
QFTom Pisane ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
0-6 6-3 10-8
QFMichal Dembek (POL)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Dominik Palan ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tom Pisane ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
Mao Takada ()
Iker Urribarrens Ramirez ()
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
Kevin Portmann (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Dominik Palan ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Kalman L. Boyd (USA)
Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)
Daniele Catini (ITA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
7-6(7) 1-6 12-10
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Paolo Dagnino (ITA)
Federico Luzzo ()
6-2 6-2
R16Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)
Goran Duquesne (BEL)
James Boyd (USA)
Leon Roma ()
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)Preston Connor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Guillaume Dermiens (q) (BEL)Charles Minc (FRA)7-5 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)Kris Krawcewicz (LL) (AUT)6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Eric Jr. Olivarez (q) ()Leon Roma ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Athanassios Manekas (q) ()Stylianos Poutis ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Ofer Hacohen ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Athanassios Manekas (q) ()Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stylianos Poutis ()Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)2-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Preston Connor ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Alejandro Hastings ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ofer Hacohen ()Ammar Al-shaikh (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Dermiens (q) (BEL)Iker Urribarrens Ramirez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charles Minc (FRA)James Boyd (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kris Krawcewicz (LL) (AUT)Jody Turnquest ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)Mao Takada ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leon Roma ()Goran Duquesne (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric Jr. Olivarez (q) ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ofer Hacohen ()Artem Zharkov ()3-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)George Galenianos (GRE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stylianos Poutis ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]