ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 4 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2019-01-21Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Chun Hsin Tseng (5WC) (TPE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Lukas Klein (6) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (5WC) (TPE)Enrico Dalla Valle (3) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (6) (SVK)Arthur Rinderknech (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)David Poljak (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (2) (FRA)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Toby Martin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16David Poljak (CZE)Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (5WC) (TPE)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (3) (ITA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (6) (SVK)Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)w/o[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (3) (ITA)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (5WC) (TPE)Anze Arh (q) (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Daniel Michalski (7) (POL)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Shintaro Imai (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Petr Hajek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Anatoliy Petrenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (2) (FRA)Denys Gevel (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (6) (SVK)Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (USA)Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
David Poljak (CZE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-2 6-0
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFDavid Poljak (CZE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
7-6(1) 5-7 10-8
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
6-1 6-2
QFDavid Poljak (CZE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-0 6-2
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-4
R16David Poljak (CZE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Sultan Narbekov (KAZ)
6-4 7-5
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
3-6 7-6(6) 10-4
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Petr Hajek ()
Lukas Klein (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Toby Martin ()
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
7-5 5-7 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)Niklas Johansson (SWE)5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-4 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (SWE)Courtney John Lock ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (q) (POL)Sultan Narbekov (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Valeriy Martishev ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Bart Van Den Berg ()5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Roman Boychuk (UKR)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Jannis Kahlke (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (ITA)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]