ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2019-04-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Klein (2) (SVK)Jakub Paul (5) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLukas Klein (2) (SVK)Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJakub Paul (5) (SUI)Daniel Michalski (3WC) (POL)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJakub Paul (5) (SUI)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Michalski (3WC) (POL)Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Michal Dembek (POL)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (2) (SVK)Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)Adam Bronka (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jakub Paul (5) (SUI)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (2) (SVK)Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (POL)Christian Seraphim (4) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Michalski (3WC) (POL)Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Mattia Bellucci (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Roman Blokhin (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Seraphim (4) ()Lucas Hellfritsch (q) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Niklas Johansson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Nino Portales (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (5) (SUI)Yann Wojcik ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (3WC) (POL)Dominik Nazaruk (q) (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (6) (POL)Haadin Bava (WC) (IND)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Bronka (WC) (AUS)Patrik Nema (PR) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (2) (SVK)Stuart Parker (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)Marat Deviatiarov (7PR) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Luca Staeheli (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTimur Kiuamov (RUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFVasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
1-6 6-3 10-8
SFTimur Kiuamov (RUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-1
QFVasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-1 6-3
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Christian Seraphim ()
6-2 6-2
QFTimur Kiuamov (RUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-0 6-3
QFDaniel Michalski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-4
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Christian Seraphim ()
Niklas Guttau (_GE)
Lucas Hellfritsch (_GE)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Roman Blokhin (RUS)
Philipp Dittmer ()
6-3 6-3
R16Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 7-5
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
Luca Staeheli (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Igor Solomatin (UKR)
Artem Zharkov ()
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Michalski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
Nino Portales (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Nazaruk (q) (POL)Joao Pedro Alcantara (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roman Blokhin (q) (RUS)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)3-6 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Hellfritsch (q) (_GE)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luka Pavlovic (q) (FRA)Filip Kolasinski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Ali Dawani (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Vasisht Cheruku (IND)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Roman Blokhin (q) (RUS)Philipp Dittmer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Hellfritsch (q) (_GE)Artem Zharkov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ali Dawani (BRA)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Akim Zarichanskyy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Kolasinski ()Niklas Guttau (_GE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Alcantara (BRA)Anurag Nenwani (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]