ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2021-04-05Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Jubb (6) (GBR)Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFSasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)David Poljak (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPaul Jubb (6) (GBR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (8) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (4) (CZE)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPaul Jubb (6) (GBR)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (8) (ESP)Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Andrew Paulson ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16David Poljak (4) (CZE)Mattia Bellucci ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Luke Johnson (AUS)Toby D. Boyer (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (6) (GBR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Adam Jones (q) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (8) (ESP)Issei Okamura (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Timo Stodder ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Zura Tkemaladze (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Paulson ()Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Poljak (4) (CZE)Lukas Pokorny (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci ()Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Toby D. Boyer (WC) ()Michal Novansky (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (AUS)Makoto Ochi (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (6) (GBR)Preston Connor (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Da-Niel Kotze (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Leonardo Malgaroli ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (8) (ESP)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Daniel Cox (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
SFRyan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Andrew Paulson (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-1
SFMakoto Ochi (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFRyan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrew Paulson (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Antonio Calderara (WC) ()
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFMakoto Ochi (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFKousuke Ogura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Mattia Bellucci ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
2-6 6-1 12-10
R16Ryan Nijboer (1) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
Ioannis Xilas ()
6-1 6-4
R16Andrew Paulson (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Lewie Lane (_GE)
Timo Stodder ()
6-4 6-3
R16Antonio Calderara (WC) ()
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Shohei Chikami (WC) (JPN)
Dogeon Park ()
6-3 0-6 10-7
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Sean Hodkin (WC) (GBR)
Adam Jones (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
Vasilios Caripi (3) ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Mattia Bellucci ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
Emiliano Troche (URU)
0-6 6-4 10-3
R16Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Luke Johnson (2) (AUS)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michal Novansky (q) ()Ioannis Xilas ()6-2 5-7 13-11[H2H]
Q1Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Karlo Cubelic (_GE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (q) ()Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-2 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Novansky (q) ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioannis Xilas ()Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Inaki Cabrera Bello ()4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Shohei Chikami (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Michael Clark (GRE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaron Guberman (ISR)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (q) ()Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Lukas Palovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Jan Jermar ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Michael Strestian Stamati ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Dogeon Park ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Antonio Calderara ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Luria (ISR)Seth Seely ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Novansky (q) ()Matej Galik ()7-6(4) 6-7(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()Marco Mania ()1-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Xilas ()Charalampos Fouzas ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inaki Cabrera Bello ()Mikhail Svanidze ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Pokorny (q) ()Vasilios Caripi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shohei Chikami (JPN)Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Clark (GRE)Zakai Stone ()7-6(5) 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Yaron Guberman (ISR)Liam Day ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Bronka (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (q) ()Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Lewie Lane (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Strestian Stamati ()Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dogeon Park ()Matas Vasiliauskas ()7-5 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Antonio Calderara ()Benjamin Palm ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Bruno Figlia (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Troche (URU)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Obrad Markovski ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]