ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2021-03-29Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetros Chrysochos (3) (CYP)Mattia Bellucci (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFPetros Chrysochos (3) (CYP)Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMattia Bellucci (q) ()Ryan Nijboer (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMattia Bellucci (q) ()Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFRyan Nijboer (NLD)David Poljak (6) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Paul Jubb (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPetros Chrysochos (3) (CYP)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16David Poljak (6) (CZE)George Loffhagen (q) ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (3) (CYP)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Leonardo Malgaroli ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (8) (GBR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Marek Gengel (5) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Matej Galik (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Saba Purtseladze (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (1WC) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (AUS)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Toby D. Boyer (q) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (8) (GBR)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Leonardo Malgaroli ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (3) (CYP)Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Faris Zakaryia (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Pawel Cias (q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Poljak (6) (CZE)Lorenzo Claverie (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32George Loffhagen (q) ()Hanwen Li ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Hanwen Li ()
w/o
SFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Hanwen Li ()
Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)
Andrew Paulson ()
3-6 6-2 10-8
SFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-5 7-5
QFTakuto Niki (4) (JPN)
David Poljak (CZE)
Mattia Bellucci ()
George Loffhagen ()
w/o
QFMarek Gengel (1) (CZE)
Andrew Paulson ()
Kousuke Ogura (ALT) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Hanwen Li ()
Luke Johnson (3) (AUS)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Shao-Fan Liu ()
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)
David Poljak (CZE)
Vasilios Caripi ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Mattia Bellucci ()
George Loffhagen ()
Hong-Lin Fu (WC) ()
Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Hanwen Li ()
Simone Roncalli (WC) (ITA)
Emiliano Troche (URU)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Johnson (3) (AUS)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
1-6 6-3 12-10
R16Kousuke Ogura (ALT) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Lukas Palovic (WC) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
6-3 6-1
R16Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)
Andrew Paulson ()
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Andrew Paulson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Loffhagen (q) ()Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)Lewie Lane (_GE)6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Matej Galik (q) ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Obrad Markovski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Loffhagen (q) ()Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yaron Guberman (ISR)Toby Martin ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Daniel Cox ()6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Giacomo Revelli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Matas Vasiliauskas ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Paulson ()Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-7(8) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Matej Galik (q) ()Shao-Fan Liu ()2-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Michael Bassem Sobhy ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lewie Lane (_GE)Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)1-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Timo Stodder ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Yaron Guberman (ISR)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (q) (UKR)Lukas Palovic ()6-7(7) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3George Loffhagen (q) ()Ioannis Xilas ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Adam Bronka (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Obrad Markovski ()Dogeon Park ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin ()Karim Ibrahim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Roberto Rosales (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox ()Tim Handel ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Revelli ()Da-Niel Kotze ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Seth Seely ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-4 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Andrew Paulson ()Preston Connor ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timo Stodder ()Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Galik (q) ()Jan Jermar ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Marco Mania ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lewie Lane (_GE)Adam Jones (GBR)3-6 6-1 17-15[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Christian Sigsgaard ()4-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)Michal Novansky ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Inaki Cabrera Bello ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (GBR)Marcello Serafini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)Zakai Stone ()6-1 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Guelord Kayombo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Bruno Figlia (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]