ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)David Poljak (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMakoto Ochi (JPN)Yu Hsiou Hsu (8) (TPE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Petros Chrysochos (5) (CYP)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (CZE)Arvid Nordquist (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (JPN)Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (8) (TPE)Mikolaj Lorens ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (5) (CYP)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arvid Nordquist (WC) (SWE)Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16David Poljak (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (8) (TPE)Hanwen Li ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Mikolaj Lorens ()Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Karlis Ozolins ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Petr Hajek (q) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (5) (CYP)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)Giacomo Revelli (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arvid Nordquist (WC) (SWE)Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Cristian Campese (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Ali Habib (WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (8) (TPE)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanwen Li ()Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mikolaj Lorens ()Niels Visker (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Sasi Kumar Mukund (2) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacopo Berrettini (4) (ITA)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFJacopo Berrettini (4) (ITA)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Niels Visker ()
6-4 6-2
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFRyan Nijboer (NLD)
Niels Visker ()
Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-5
QFJacopo Berrettini (4) (ITA)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-7
QFMarco Miceli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-0
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
7-6(0) 6-7(3) 10-1
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Niels Visker ()
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jacopo Berrettini (4) (ITA)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Ondrej Horak (WC) ()
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Ben Jones (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Petr Hajek ()
David Poljak (CZE)
1-6 6-4 12-10
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
3-6 7-6(7) 12-10
R16Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Gabriele Datei (WC) ()
Pietro Mugelli (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Amil Dodds (WC) ()
Daniel Little (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)Daniel Little (GBR)6-7(2) 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Revelli (q) ()Gabriele Datei ()7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Petr Michnev (CZE)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Niklas Guttau (_GE)6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Niels Visker (q) ()Maik Steiner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petr Hajek (q) ()Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Filippo Danova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Little (GBR)Filip Kana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Datei ()Toby D. Boyer ()5-7 7-6(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Revelli (q) ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (CZE)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Giuseppe La Vela ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Niklas Guttau (_GE)Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niels Visker (q) ()Ondrej Horak ()6-7(3) 7-6(3) 13-11[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner ()Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek (q) ()Leonardo Malgaroli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack Gibbens (GBR)Marcello Serafini ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bresciani ()2-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)Preston Connor ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Danova ()Dmytro Slyepkan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Paul Spencer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Troche (URU)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Little (GBR)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Kana ()Manuele Ferrari ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (ITA)Denis Milchenko (UKR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (q) (AUT)Roberto Rosales (MEX)4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer ()Marco Miceli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Datei ()Iacopo Sada ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Revelli (q) ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (CZE)Pierre Malan (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe La Vela ()Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)5-7 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Mirko Lagasio ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Guttau (_GE)Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Rodrigo Mora Clement ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Noel Larwig (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Magd Eldin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niels Visker (q) ()Ilya Lebedev (2003) ()6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Horak ()Thomas Facchini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Da-Niel Kotze ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek (q) ()Giovanni Boco ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Malgaroli ()Bruno Figlia (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcello Serafini ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (GBR)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]