ATP M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2022-02-28Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Gigante (6) ()Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMatteo Gigante (6) ()Ben Patael (3) (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (7) ()Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMatteo Gigante (6) ()Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)3-6 6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFBen Patael (3) (ISR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Jiri Barnat (LL) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (7) ()Saba Purtseladze (q) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)Jakub Mensik ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Gigante (6) ()Uisung Park (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (3) (ISR)Ondrej Horak (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Leo Borg ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Ilia Simakin (q) ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Barnat (LL) ()Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (7) ()Filip Duda (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)Stepan Pecak (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jakub Mensik ()Sahar Simon (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (KOR)Olaf Pieczkowski ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (6) ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-4 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (3) (ISR)Faris Zakaryia (WC) ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ondrej Horak (WC) ()Simonas Zukauskas (LL) (LTU)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Marcel Kamrowski (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leo Borg ()Marco Miceli (8) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilia Simakin (q) ()Lucas Krainer (5) (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Hong Chung (q) ()7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Barnat (LL) ()Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (7) ()Antonio Massara (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Aleksander Orlikowski (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Petr Hajek ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)Marek Gengel (2) (CZE)3-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
2-6 7-5 10-3
SFFrancesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-1 6-1
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Wei-De Lin (WC) ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFFrancesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Hong Chung ()
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
6-3 7-5
QFVitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
Petr Hajek ()
Saba Purtseladze ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFWei-De Lin (WC) ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Jiri Barnat ()
Jan Satral (CZE)
w/o
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Cesar Bourgois (FRA)
Loic Cloes (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Hong Chung ()
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Matteo Gigante ()
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Petr Hajek ()
Saba Purtseladze ()
Filip Duda (4) (CZE)
Ondrej Horak ()
7-5 6-1
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
Jan Jermar ()
Stepan Pecak ()
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Jiri Barnat ()
Jan Satral (CZE)
Alan Bojarski (WC) ()
Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()
6-4 6-3
R16Wei-De Lin (WC) ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Maximus Jones (3) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Cesar Bourgois (FRA)
Loic Cloes (BEL)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Sahar Simon (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Roberto Miceli ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Simonas Zukauskas (LL) (LTU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Pijus Vaitiekunas ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hong Chung (q) ()Arvid Nordquist (SWE)3-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q1Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Wei-De Lin ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ilia Simakin (q) ()Jiri Barnat (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Petar Teodorovic ()6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Orlikowski (q) ()Nico Mostardi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcel Kamrowski (q) ()Alan Bojarski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Seth Seely ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simonas Zukauskas (LL) (LTU)Jorge Carlos Camara ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Dean Cooper Kirby ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pijus Vaitiekunas ()Ji Hoon Son ()0-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q2Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (q) ()Cristian Campese ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin ()William Alsterback ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Jasza Szajrych ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jiri Barnat (LL) ()Maximus Jones ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilia Simakin (q) ()Yu-Hsiang Su ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Roberto Miceli ()6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Petar Teodorovic ()Noah Thurner (_GE)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Orlikowski (q) ()Jan Kupcic ()6-1 5-7 10-1[H2H]
Q2Nico Mostardi ()Nikolaj Katic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alan Bojarski ()Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Kamrowski (q) ()Valentin Kopeikin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saba Purtseladze (q) ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seth Seely ()Alexandru Luca ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Carlos Camara ()Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simonas Zukauskas (LL) (LTU)Jan Jermar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Cloes (q) (BEL)Viacheslav Ovchinnikov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dean Cooper Kirby ()Bogdan Seleznev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pijus Vaitiekunas ()Ahmed Zaki ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son ()Nikita Kashirin ()5-7 7-6(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Gillian Osmont ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)Nico Jaeger ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (q) ()Kirill Mishkin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Campese ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Nikita Ianin ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3William Alsterback ()Stanko Lazic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasza Szajrych ()Connor Kruger ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Lorenzo Bresciani ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Maximus Jones ()Arslanbek Temirhanov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiri Barnat (LL) ()Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu-Hsiang Su ()David Wekesa ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilia Simakin (q) ()Victor Bini ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Miceli ()Tilen Kovac ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Mikhail Rimskii ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petar Teodorovic ()Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noah Thurner (_GE)Alexander Chepik (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Orlikowski (q) ()Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Kupcic ()Jakub Kroslak ()3-6 7-6(6) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Nikolaj Katic ()Photos Photiades (2003) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nico Mostardi ()Filip Cebic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Shreejit Sen ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Bojarski ()Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Kopeikin ()Lev Levyatov ()4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Marcel Kamrowski (q) ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]