ATP M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2022-04-04Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlibek Kachmazov (1) ()Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlibek Kachmazov (1) ()Lukas Pokorny ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (3) ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlibek Kachmazov (1) ()Dominik Boehler (6) ()7-6(2) ret.[H2H]
QFLukas Pokorny ()Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (3) ()Saba Purtseladze (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)4-6 7-6(6) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Alibek Kachmazov (1) ()Zura Tkemaladze (LL) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Boehler (6) ()Kiyan Santino Kasemi (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lukas Pokorny ()Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Saba Purtseladze (8) ()Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (3) ()Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Petr Bar Biryukov ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Peter Fajta (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alibek Kachmazov (1) ()Sherif Makhlouf (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zura Tkemaladze (LL) (GEO)Jannik Opitz (q) ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kiyan Santino Kasemi (WC) ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)7-6(7) ret.[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler (6) ()Karlo Cubelic (LL) (_GE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)Victor Ernaelsteen (q) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Luca Fantini (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Pokorny ()Milos Karol ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)Petar Teodorovic (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze (8) ()Maximus Jones (q) ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)Mihai Razvan Marinescu (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (3) ()William Alsterback (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Loic Cloes (BEL)7-6(1) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Petr Bar Biryukov ()Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Fajta (2) ()Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
6-4 5-7 10-8
SFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Maximus Jones (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFFrancesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Saba Purtseladze ()
7-6(3) 5-7 10-2
QFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
James Markiewicz (WC) (GBR)
Jannik Opitz ()
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFMaximus Jones (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Alibek Kachmazov ()
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
w/o
QFFederico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFFrancesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Ammar Alhogbani (USA)
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16James Markiewicz (WC) (GBR)
Jannik Opitz ()
Cesar Bourgois (FRA)
Loic Cloes (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Maximus Jones (4) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Federico Salomone (ITA)
3-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Alibek Kachmazov ()
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
Kamil Kozlowski (WC) ()
Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Milos Karol (3) ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
7-5 3-6 10-1
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Gillian Osmont (WC) ()
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Francesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Dominik Boehler ()
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Victor Bini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jannik Opitz (q) ()Zura Tkemaladze (LL) (GEO)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Fantini (q) ()Ammar Alhogbani (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximus Jones (q) ()Ali Habib ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Ernaelsteen (q) (BEL)Hanyi Liu (_CH)2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Dominik Recek (CZE)5-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q1Petar Teodorovic (q) ()Karlo Cubelic (LL) (_GE)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Federico Salomone (ITA)6-4 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)Jakub Ostajewski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Bini ()Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Zura Tkemaladze (LL) (GEO)Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jannik Opitz (q) ()Jordan Chiu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ammar Alhogbani (USA)Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Luca Fantini (q) ()Xian Yao Zhou ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maximus Jones (q) ()Filip Cebic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ali Habib ()Mattias Southcombe ()7-5 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Hanyi Liu (_CH)Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Ernaelsteen (q) (BEL)Eric Jr. Olivarez ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Gianrocco De Filippo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)Junhyun Lee ()3-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (LL) (_GE)Gillian Osmont ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petar Teodorovic (q) ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Salomone (ITA)Jake Bhangdia ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cesar Bourgois (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Ostajewski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Bini ()Aleksandar Andic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (LL) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Mugelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Kamil Kozlowski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jannik Opitz (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ammar Alhogbani (USA)Luca Vanella ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xian Yao Zhou ()Pranash Babu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Fantini (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximus Jones (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Cebic ()Adam Zuev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattias Southcombe ()William Mclennaghan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ali Habib ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU)Seth Seely ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Jr. Olivarez ()Joao Pedro Drumond Ribeiro ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Ernaelsteen (q) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianrocco De Filippo ()Arthur Machado Barreto ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Junhyun Lee ()James Markiewicz (GBR)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Francis Casey Alcantara (q) (PHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (LL) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gillian Osmont ()Udhbhav Nersu ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petar Teodorovic (q) ()Hyeondeok Yoon ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Bronka (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Salomone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jake Bhangdia ()Claudio Cataldi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Gabriele Datei ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]