ATP M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2022-03-14Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (8) ()Giovanni Oradini (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFGiovanni Oradini (ITA)Sergey Fomin (UZB)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (8) ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSergey Fomin (UZB)Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGiovanni Oradini (ITA)Savriyan Danilov (5) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesco Vilardo (ITA)Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (8) ()Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)Aleksandre Bakshi (q) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergey Fomin (UZB)Dong Ju Kim (q) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Oradini (ITA)Martin Krumich (3) ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Savriyan Danilov (5) ()Leo Borg ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (8) ()Amr Asrawy (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Bakshi (q) (GEO)Petr Hajek (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dong Ju Kim (q) (KOR)Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sergey Fomin (UZB)Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (3) ()Alexander Zgirovsky (q) (BLR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (ITA)Matthew William Donald ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Leo Borg ()Saba Purtseladze ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Savriyan Danilov (5) ()Filip Duda (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)Ryan Nijboer (7) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Luca Fantini (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Kalin Ivanovski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Marco Brugnerotto (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (8) ()Ji Hoon Son (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Hong Kit Wong (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Filip Bergevi (SWE)7-6(1) 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Noel Larwig (WC) (_GE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Filip Bergevi (2) (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFFrancesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFFilip Bergevi (2) (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFFrancesco Ferrari (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
w/o
QFFrancesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)
6-3 6-0
QFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Martin Krumich ()
5-1 ret.
QFFilip Bergevi (2) (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-0 6-1
R16Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Maximus Jones ()
Saba Purtseladze ()
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
7-5 6-3
R16Savriyan Danilov ()
Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)
Michael Bassem Sobhy (WC) ()
Hady El Kordy ()
7-5 6-4
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Martin Krumich ()
Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Ryan Nijboer (3) (NLD)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-4
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
Giacomo Gobbi (WC) (ITA)
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)
5-7 6-2 10-1
R16Filip Bergevi (2) (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Nico Hornitschek (WC) (_GE)
Jimmy Yang (_GE)
6-4 3-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Simon Freund (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Chien Hsun Lo ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Aleksandre Bakshi (q) (GEO)Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Fantini (q) ()Jimmy Yang (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dong Ju Kim (q) (KOR)Kristjan Tamm (EST)7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Zgirovsky (q) (BLR)Leonardo Malgaroli ()4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Tom Gentzsch ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Freund (SWE)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Hady El Kordy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chien Hsun Lo ()Seth Seely ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Ilia Simakin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Bakshi (q) (GEO)Jan Dimitrijevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Faris Zakaryia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lior Goldenberg (ISR)Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Fantini (q) ()Oryan Zohar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Yang (_GE)Dominique Graf ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristjan Tamm (EST)Lev Levyatov ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dong Ju Kim (q) (KOR)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zgirovsky (q) (BLR)Kirill Mishkin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Malgaroli ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Noah Thurner (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Gentzsch ()Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Freund (SWE)Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Kamil Kozlowski ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Nico Jaeger ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hady El Kordy ()Maximus Jones ()1-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Chien Hsun Lo ()Mikhail Malakhovich ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seth Seely ()Alex Boisson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilia Simakin ()Victor Bini ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Ignacio Barrios ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Bakshi (q) (GEO)Ki Lung Ng (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Dimitrijevic ()Aleksandr Rudy (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Yu-Hsiang Su ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Joao Pedro Drumond Ribeiro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Mousa Alkotop ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (ISR)Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Fantini (q) ()Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Oryan Zohar ()Xian Yao Zhou ()1-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Dominique Graf ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Yang (_GE)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (EST)Dylan Mary ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lev Levyatov ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Hong Chung ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Dong Ju Kim (q) (KOR)Nicolo Toffanin ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zgirovsky (q) (BLR)Photos Photiades (2003) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kirill Mishkin ()Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Filip Kana ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Malgaroli ()Kwok Shun Dasson Chan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Ciaran Kanani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Thurner (_GE)Daniel Blazka ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Diego Ignacio Munoz Gajardo ()5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tom Gentzsch ()William Alsterback ()6-3 6-3[H2H]