ATP M15 Selva Gardena, Wk. 43 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Selva Gardena, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Selva Gardena, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2021-10-25Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Selva Gardena, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Riedi ()Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC) ()7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC) ()Mattia Bellucci (6) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFLeandro Riedi ()Tim Handel (5) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSamuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC) ()Niklas Schell (_GE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMattia Bellucci (6) ()Luca Potenza (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLeandro Riedi ()Matteo Gigante (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTim Handel (5) ()Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci (6) ()Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Luca Potenza (3) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Niklas Schell (_GE)Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC) ()Elmar Ejupovic (1) (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Leandro Riedi ()Marcello Serafini ()6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Handel (5) ()Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)Mick Veldheer (2) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Matteo Gigante (WC) ()Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (_GE)Lorenzo Bocchi (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Handel (5) ()Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (WC) ()Martin Krumich (8) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (1) (GER)Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (6) ()Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)Alessandro Pecci (q) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcello Serafini ()Luca Giacomini (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (2) ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi ()Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (WC) ()Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (3) (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMattia Bellucci (3) ()
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Marco Brugnerotto (4) (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFMarco Brugnerotto (4) (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Kai Lemstra (1) (_GE)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFMattia Bellucci (3) ()
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Sebastian Brzezinski ()
Horst Rieder (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFSebastian Brzezinski ()
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Sandro Kopp (2) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
w/o
QFKai Lemstra (1) (_GE)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarco Brugnerotto (4) (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Mario Nicosia (USA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-3 3-6 13-11
QFMattia Bellucci (3) ()
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Marcello Serafini ()
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
4-6 7-5 14-12
R16Sebastian Brzezinski ()
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Alessio Tramontin ()
Daniele Valentino (ITA)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Marcello Serafini ()
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Davide Ferrarolli ()
Nicolo Pozzani ()
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Marco Brugnerotto (4) (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
Federico Salomone (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Mario Nicosia (USA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Patric Prinoth (ITA)
Erwin Troebinger (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Christian Fellin ()
Gabriel Moroder ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)David Tomic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Dominique Graf ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Pecci (q) ()Christian Fellin ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Simone Vaccari ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Nicolo Pozzani ()7-5 6-7(4) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Alessio Tramontin ()7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Christian Fellin ()Luca Teboul ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominique Graf ()Nicolo Toffanin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Davide Ferrarolli ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Mario Nicosia (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (q) (ITA)Gabriele Crivellaro ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Salomone (q) (ITA)Leonardo Chiari (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Pecci (q) ()Gabriel Moroder ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Pozzani ()Andrea Gola (ITA)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Giacomo Crisostomo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Lorenzo Favero (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Vaccari ()Matteo Fondriest ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Langmajer (CZE)Paolo Schiavone ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (q) (AUT)Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Luca Tincani ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessio Tramontin ()Filippo Bettini (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3David Tomic ()Luigi Castelletti (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]